HANCOCK COUNTY BIRTHS


PROVIDED BY VISITOR'S @ THE HANCOCK COUNTY WEBSITE


This page was established for submission of the births of your ancestors.
Through your posts and email links, hopefully you will find new connections.

SUBMIT BIRTHS HERE.


Births in Hancock County

CHILD DATE OF BIRTH FATHER MOTHER PLACE OF BIRTH SUBMITTED BY
Anne Marie ALLISON Mar. 25, 1898 Peter Lincoln ALLISON Mary McCONNELL Chester David Eckert
Lottie V. ALLISON July 2, 1894 Peter Lincoln ALLISON Mary McCONNELL Chester David Eckert
Peter Lincoln ALLISON 9 Oct. 1864 Charles ALLISON Annie ALLISON Grant District Marcie McClelland
Edward ANDERSON 26 Jun. 1872 William ANDERSON Kezia RALSTON New Cumberland Sandra Briggs
Mary ANDERSON 1 Jun. 1902 Edward ANDERSON Mae FERGUSON New Cumberland Sandra Briggs
Henrietta ANDREWS 1851 James ANDREWS Ellen FLOWERS New Cumberland Robert F. Elliott
Albert George BAILEY 3 May 1915 Wasson BAILEY Grace McGEE Chester Vicki Lanham
Charles Lloyd BAILEY, Jr. 3 FEB 1925 Charles Lloyd BAILEY Bessie DOLPHIN Hancock County Mark K. Bailey
Edith Grace BAILEY 14 July 1908 Wasson BAILEY Grace McGEE Chester Vicki Lanham
Harold BAILEY unknown Wasson BAILEY Grace McGEE Chester Vicki Lanham
Hazel Ruth BAILEY 22 July 1913 Wasson BAILEY Grace McGEE Chester Vicki Lanham
Herman Wasson BAILEY 17 Feb 1921 Wasson BAILEY Grace McGEE Chester Vicki Lanham
Mary Alice BAILEY 19 Aug 1904 Wasson BAILEY Grace McGEE Chester Vicki Lanham
Ralph Irvin BAILEY 16 May 1907 Wasson BAILEY Grace McGEE Chester Vicki Lanham
Severina BAILEY 1906 Wasson BAILEY Grace McGEE Chester Vicki Lanham
Jane BEALL 1776 Philip BEALL Mary BEALL Holliday's Cove Dale Patterson
Margaret BEALL 1779 Philip BEALL Mary BEALL Holliday's Cove Dale Patterson
Nancy BEALL 1786 Philip BEALL Mary BEALL Holliday's Cove Dale Patterson
Philip BEALL 1810 William BEALL Jean WILSON Holliday's Cove Dale Patterson
Sarah BEALL 1775 Philip BEALL Mary BEALL Holliday's Cove Dale Patterson
Alice M. BREEN Dec 12, 1903 Clyde Henry BREEN Eva Manolia GARDNER New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Alice Marie BREEN April 5, 1923 Charles Herbert BREEN Wilma May WELLS New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Anne Elizabetrh BREEN 1856 Henry BREEN Martha Jane SCOTT, Hancock County Doretta Thompson
Charles Herbert BREEN Sept. 20, 1898 Clyde Henry BREEN Eva Manolia GARDNER, New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Charles Herbert BREEN Dec. 12, 1927 Charles Herbert BREEN Wilma May WELLS New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Clyde Henry BREEN May 11, 1877 John Scott BREEN Ambrozine MURRAY New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Earl Scott BREEN Sept 18, 1892 John Scott BREEN Ambrozine MURRAY New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Ethel BREEN Feb. 1887 John Scott BREEN Ambrozine MURRAY New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Eva Amanda BREEN Dec. 7, 1916 Charles Herbert BREEN Wilma May WELLS New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Florence BREEN abt. 1876 Henry BREEN Martha Jane SCOTT Clay District Doretta Thompson
George F. BREEN May 6, 1882 John Scott V. BREEN Ambrozine MURRAY New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Harry BREEN 1889 John Scott BREEN Ambrozine MURRAY New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Harry Edison BREEN Oct. 1, 1896 Clyde Henry BREEN Eva Manolia GARDNER New Cumberland David Eckert
Harry Edison BREEN Oct 1, 1896 Clyde Henry BREEN Eva Manolia GARDNER New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
John Clark BREEN July 29, 1880 John Scott BREEN Ambrozine MURRAY New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Leonard Francis BREEN Dec 22, 1901 Clyde Henry BREEN Eva Manolia GARDNER New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Lillian May BREEN July 9, 1924 Charles Herbert BREEN Wilma May WELLS New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Linawe “Lena” M. BREEN July 14, 1896 John Scott BREEN Ambrozine MURRAY New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Margaret Virginia BREEN Nov. 8, 1917 Charles Herbert BREEN Wilma May WELLS New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Marjorie BREEN June 18, 1919 Charles Herbert BREEN Wilma May WELLS New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Martha Belle BREEN June 1865 Henry BREEN Martha Jane SCOTT Hancock County Doretta Thompson
Mary Louise BREEN 1921 Charles Herbert BREEN Wilma May WELLS New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Robert Clark BREEN Jan. 22, 1857 Henry BREEN Martha Jane SCOTT Hardins Run Doretta Thompson
William Kirk BREEN Sept. 1884 John Scott BREEN Ambrozine MURRAY New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Archibald CAMPBELL 11 May 1806 Alexander CAMPBELL Jane BEALL Holliday's Cove Dale Patterson
John Purdy CAMPBELL 6 Jan. 1831 Robert CAMPBELL Margaret PURDY Holliday's Cove Dale Patterson
Rachel CAMPBELL 25 Aug. 1819 Alexander CAMPBELL Jane BEALL Holliday's Cove Dale Patterson
Robert CAMPBELL 1803 Alexander CAMPBELL Jane BEALL Holliday's Cove Dale Patterson
Susannah CAMPBELL 1847 Robert CAMPBELL Margaret PURDY Holliday's Cove Dale Patterson
William S.CAMPBELL June 27, 1919 Robert Newton CAMPBELL Ethel May BREEN New Cumberland Catherine Morgan
Margaret CARSON 13 Feb. 1838 William CARSON Martha HANEY Pughtown Zeta Wilson Peterson
James Wilber CHAPMAN 30 Nov. 1913 James Martin CHAPMAN Louella Francis THAYER New Cumberland Dihann Walters
Mary CHAPMAN 26 Dec. 1910 James Martin CHAPMAN Louella Francis THAYER New Cumberland Dihann Walters
John Ross CUNNINGHAM 21 Feb. 1911 John R. CUNNINGHAM Lucy Ellen LOCKE Chester, WV Kimberly
Bessie J. DICKEY 1889 James S. DICKEY Louisa Belle POWELL New Cumberland Karen Schroeder
Charles Wesley DICKEY 17 May 1893 James S. DICKEY Louisa Belle POWELL New Cumberland Karen Schroeder
Earle Francis DICKEY 27 Oct 1915 James S. DICKEY Louisa Belle POWELL New Cumberland Karen Schroeder
Emma Louise DICKEY 16 April 1895 James S. DICKEY Louisa Belle POWELL New Cumberland Karen Schroeder
Eugene Vernon DICKEY 16 May 1907 James S. DICKEY Louisa Belle POWELL New Cumberland Karen Schroeder
Fronie G. DICKEY 1903 James S. DICKEY Louisa Belle POWELL New Cumberland Karen Schroeder
George S. DICKEY 1 April 1900 James S. DICKEY Louisa Belle POWELL New Cumberland Karen Schroeder
Howard Loring DICKEY 27 Oct 1904 James S. DICKEY Louisa Belle POWELL New Cumberland Karen Schroeder
John DICKEY 2 Aug 1907 James S. DICKEY Louisa Belle POWELL New Cumberland Karen Schroeder
Joseph Isaac DICKEY 11 Jan 1891 James S. DICKEY Louisa Belle POWELL New Cumberland Karen Schroeder
Margaret DICKEY 2 Aug 1907 James S. DICKEY Louisa Belle POWELL New Cumberland Karen Schroeder
Roy James DICKEY 18 June 1898 James S. DICKEY Louisa Belle POWELL New Cumberland Karen Schroeder
Ann E. DURBIN abt. 1831 Unknown Unknown Pughtown Doretta Thompson
Adella Moore EDIE 6 Mar 1883 Samuel EDIE Martha A. PETTIBONE New Cumberland Dale Patterson
Alexander EDIE 23 Feb 1803 John H. EDIE Rebecca CROXTON New Cumberland Dale Patterson
Alexander EDIE 23 Feb. 1803 John H. EDIE Rebecca CROXTON Hancock County Sandra Briggs
Grey Armina EDIE 7 Nov. 1875 Samuel EDIE Gertrude HOOD Hancock County Sandra Briggs
Samuel EDIE 6 Aug. 1834 Alexander EDIE Margaret Jane MOORE Hancock County Sandra Briggs
Samuel EDIE 06 Aug 1834 Alexander EDIE Margaret J. MOORE New Cumberland Dale Patterson
Anna ELLIOTT Oct. 28, 1878 Ross Burns ELLIOTT Henrietta ANDREWS New Cumberland Robert F. Elliott
George ELLIOTT April 6, 1869 Ross Burns ELLIOTT Henrietta ANDREWS New Cumberland Robert F. Elliott
James M. ELLIOTT Sept. 29, 1874 Ross Burns ELLIOTT Henrietta ANDREWS New Cumberland Robert F. Elliott
John ELLIOTT Apr. 9, 1880 Ross Burns ELLIOTT Henrietta ANDREWS New Cumberland Robert F. Elliott
Lizzie E. ELLIOTT May 1888 Ross Burns ELLIOTT Henrietta ANDREWS New Cumberland Robert F. Elliott
William ELLIOTT Dec. 25, 1883 Ross Burns ELLIOTT Henrietta ANDREWS New Cumberland Robert F. Elliott
Samuel L. ELLIOTT Oct. 1882 Ross Burns ELLIOTT Henrietta ANDREWS New Cumberland Robert F. Elliott
Sylvester ELLIOTT April 4, 1872 Ross Burns ELLIOTT Henrietta ANDREWS New Cumberland Robert F. Elliott
Samuel Wesley FLOWERS 25 Oct. 1864 Samuel FLOWERS Mary Ann WILSON Hancock Co. Zeta Wilson Peterson
Elliot Wallace GEER 1 Jan. 1842 Asa GEER Frances Barnard RICHARDS Oak Run Marcia Whitcomb
Adaline GORDON 10 November 1855 John GORDON Margaret A. BIGGS Near Ohio River Joel Amos Gordon
Lida HAMILTON 15 Sept 1915 James C. HAMILTON Lida LEWIS Weirton Jenn Lewallen
Florence M. HAMILTON 08 April 1919 James C. HAMILTON Lida LEWIS Weirton Jenn Lewallen
Catherine Ella HINDMAN 23 Nov. 1861 Alexander HINDMAN Amanda J. EWING Hancock Co. Corrine Robinson
Mary Virginia IRWIN 20 July 1919 Frank Wilson IRWIN Eugene Dora HERB Holliday's Cove Emilie Ayers
Elizabeth Herb IRWIN 12 Feb. 1921 Frank Wilson IRWIN Eugene Dora HERB Holliday's Cove Emilie Ayers
James William IRWIN 11 July 1927 Frank Wilson IRWIN Eugene Dora HERB Holliday's Cove Emilie Ayers
Jean Lois IRWIN 19 June 1922 Frank Wilson IRWIN Eugene Dora HERB Holliday's Cove Emilie Ayers
Alice JESTER Jan. 5, 1899 Unknown Unknown Hancock Co. David Eckert
Alice Julia JESTER Jan. 5, 1899 Charlton "Charles" White JESTER Etta Isabelle CASH Hancock Co. Cyndi Roe
Mary Louise MAYHEW Dec. 10, 1905 Unknown Unknown Hancock Co. David Eckert
Alexander McCONNELL Sept. 10, 1865 John M. McCONNELL Lavinia MONEYPENNY Clay District David Eckert
Delia May McCONNELL Dec. 17, 1892 Alexander McCONNELL Susan A. RAMSEY New Cumberland David Eckert
Helen Lavinia McCONNELL Dec. 12, 1908 Alexander McCONNELL Susan A. RAMSEY New Cumberland David Eckert
James McCONNELL 5 Nov 1869 John McCONNELL Lavina McCONNELL Clay District Marcie McClelland
Lavina McCONNELL Aug. 20, 1857 John M. McCONNELL Lavina MONEYPENNY Hancock Co. David Eckert
Margaret Elizabeth McCONNELL May 22, 1906 Alexander McCONNELL Susan A. RAMSEY New Cumberland David Eckert
Mary E. McCONNELL July 6, 1890 Alexander McCONNELL Susan A. RAMSEY Hancock Co. David Eckert
Mary McCONNELL 1 Oct 1867 John McCONNELL Lavina McCONNELL Clay District Marcie McClelland
Maude Francis McCONNELL Apr. 3, 1897 Alexander McCONNELL Susan A. RAMSEY New Cumberland David Eckert
Nora Eleanor McCONNELL 1904 Alexander McCONNELL Susan A. RAMSEY New Cumberland David Eckert
Paul Alexander McCONNELL Oct. 15, 1901 Alexander McCONNELL Susan A. RAMSEY New Cumberland David Eckert
Ralph Arthur McCONNELL Aug. 25, 1899 Alexander McCONNELL Susan A. RAMSEY New Cumberland David Eckert
Sarah McCONNELL 1 May 1872 John McCONNELL Lavina McCONNELL Hancock Marcie McClelland
William John McCONNELL Feb. 12, 1895 Alexander McCONNELL Susan A. RAMSEY New Cumberland David Eckert
W. MENDIA, abt. 1860 John G. MURRAY Ann E. DURBIN Hancock County Doretta Thompson
Robert W. MIKEALS 15 May 1932 George J. MIKEALS Kathryn L. BROWN Chester Mary Mikeals
Ada MURRAY abt. 1863 John G. MURRAY Ann E. DURBIN Hancock County Doretta Thompson
John MURRAY abt. 1867 John G. MURRAY Ann E. DURBIN Hancock County Doretta Thompson
Elsie Frances PARRISH 28 Dec. 1927 Arthur L. PARRISH Edith Grace BAILEY Chester, WV Vicki Lanham
Grace Marie PARRISH 12 Nov 1931 Arthur PARRISH Edith BAILEY Chester Vicki Lanham
Helen Louise PARRISH 30 June 1934 Arthur PARRISH Edith BAILEY Chester Vicki Lanham
Howard Arthur PARRISH 18 Sept 1937 Arthur PARRISH Edith BAILEY Chester Vicki Lanham
Marion Mae PARRISH 2 April 1936 Arthur PARRISH Edith BAILEY Chester Vicki Lanham
Ralph Lewis PARRISH 17 April 1929 Arthur PARRISH Edith BAILEY Chester Vicki Lanham
E. W. RABBITT 1820 Edward RABBITT Unknown Hancock Co. Lisa Humrich
Lemeul S. RABBITT 1827 Edward RABBITT Unknown Hancock Co. Lisa Humrich
Alexander Andrew RALSTON 17 Sept. 1826 Samuel RALSTON Elizabeth Sarah McCONNELL Holliday's Cove Dale Patterson
Anna O. RALSTON Nov. 1880 Francis Marion RALSTON Susannah CAMPBELL Holliday's Cove Dale Patterson
Francis Cleveland RALSTON Apr. 1887 Francis Marion RALSTON Susannah CAMPBELL Holliday's Cove Dale Patterson
Francis Marion RALSTON 1842 Samuel RALSTON Elizabeth Sarah McCONNELL Holliday's Cove Dale Patterson
George RALSTON 8 Oct. 1815 Joseph RALSTON Sarah GREER New Cumberland Sandra Briggs
George Lynn RALSTON 12 Feb 1882 Francis M. RALSTON Susannah CAMPBELL Hollidays Cove Dale Patterson
James C. RALSTON Sept. 1883 Francis Marion RALSTON Susannah CAMPBELL Holliday's Cove Dale Patterson
Joseph RALSTON Oct. 1842 Samuel RALSTON Elizabeth Sarah McCONNELL Holliday's Cove Dale Patterson
Joseph RALSTON 20 Oct. 1799 Samuel RALSTON Martha TUCKER Holliday's Cove Dale Patterson
Kezia RALSTON 26 Aug. 1845 George RALSTON Martha Jane MOORHEAD New Cumberland Sandra Briggs
Margaret Kate RALSTON Nov. 1884 Francis Marion RALSTON Susannah CAMPBELL Holliday's Cove Dale Patterson
Mary V. RALSTON 8 Sept. 1876 Francis Marion RALSTON Susannah CAMPBELL Holliday's Cove Dale Patterson
Samuel RALSTON 24 Nov 1801 Samuel RALSTON Martha TUCKER Hollidays Cove Dale Patterson
William RALSTON 23 Sept. 1838 Samuel RALSTON Elizabeth Sarah McCONNELL Holliday's Cove Dale Patterson
Archie RAMSEY Mar. 31, 1876 William John RAMSEY Delia Bridget MALOY New Cumberland David Eckert
Archie B. RAMSEY June 17, 1881 William John RAMSEY Delia Bridget MALOY New Cumberland David Eckert
Edward RAMSEY Jan. 11, 1872 William John RAMSEY Delia Bridget MALOY New Cumberland David Eckert
Leanora RAMSEY Apr. 1, 1879 William John RAMSEY Delia Bridget MALOY New Cumberland David Eckert
Margaret RAMSEY Oct. 22, 1883 William John RAMSEY Delia Bridget MALOY New Cumberland David Eckert
Mary RAMSEY June 16, 1867 William John RAMSEY Delia Bridget MALOY New Cumberland David Eckert
Pearle M. RAMSEY Oct. 21, 1885 William John RAMSEY Delia Bridget MALOY New Cumberland David Eckert
Robert RAMSEY May 16, 1865 William John RAMSEY Delia Bridget MALOY New Cumberland David Eckert
Susan A. RAMSEY Nov. 14, 1869 William John RAMSEY, Sr. Delia Bridget MALOY Butler District David Eckert
William John RAMSEY Feb. 27, 1874 William John RAMSEY Delia Bridget MALOY New Cumberland David Eckert
Arthur L. REESE abt. 1906 Isaac Newton REESE Celia G. SMITH New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Dustin William REESE March 4, 1917 Isaac Newton REESE Celia G. SMITH New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Florence REESE April 1897 Isaac Newton REESE Celia G. SMITH New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Gertrude M. REESE abt. 1912 Isaac Newton REESE Celia G. SMITH New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Grace L. REESE abt. 1910 Isaac Newton REESE Celia G. SMITH New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Harry A. REESE May 1900 Isaac Newton REESE Celia G. SMITH New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Helena A. REESE abt. 1908 Isaac Newton REESE Celia G. SMITH New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
James H. REESE abt. 1904 Isaac Newton REESE Celia G. SMITH New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Mary REESE abt. 1902 Isaac Newton REESE Celia G. SMITH New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Ollie A. REESE abt. 1914 Isaac Newton REESE Celia G. SMITH New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Ruth L. REESE abt. Nov. 1915 Isaac Newton REESE Celia G. SMITH New Cumberland Doretta Thompson
Earl Samuel RIDER August 26, 1907 William Colter RIDER Cora McKINNON Chester Debbie Rider
Leocadia RUSCIK (RUSCZYK), 28 Dec 1912 Frank RUSCIK Maryanna KWIEDOR New Cumberland Kathlinda Richards
Herman Alfred SAYRE, Jr. 17 Jan. 1938 Herman Alfred SAYRE, Sr. Ella Lucile JOHNSON SAYRE Hancock Co. Herman A. Sayre Jr.
Nellie Walton STERLING April 1891 William STERLING Margaret BARBER Grant District Carol Metzger
John A. STEWART 20 Oct 1854 Benjamin STEWART Mary Ann WARWICK Tomlinson Run Janet Waite
Charles H. TAYLOR 26 Jan. 1867 William T. TAYLOR Adeline MANNING Hancock Co. Janet Waite
Herbert C. TAYLOR 11 April 1909 Charles H. TAYLOR Margaret V. APPLEGATE Hancock County Janet Waite
James H. TAYLOR 2 July 1904 Charles H. TAYLOR Margaret V. APPLEGATE Hancock County Janet Waite
Lawrence T. TAYLOR 21 July 1912 Charles H. TAYLOR Margaret V. APPLEGATE Hancock County Janet Waite
Dolly WERN 1 Oct. 1903 Thomas WERN Ella HINDMAN Hancock Co. Corrine Robinson
Dorothy E. WERN 28 Dec. 1900 Thomas WERN Ella HINDMAN Hancock Co. Corrine Robinson
Effie Margaret WERN 16 July 1888 Thomas WERN Ella HINDMAN Hancock Co. Corrine Robinson
Etta A. WERN 11 May 1898 Thomas WERN Ella HINDMAN Hancock Co. Corrine Robinson
Mabel M. WERN 30 Aug. 1893 Thomas WERN Ella HINDMAN Hancock Co. Corrine Robinson
Mary E. WERN 16 Apr. 1891 Thomas WERN Ella HINDMAN Hancock Co. Corrine Robinson
Ralph A. WERN 3 Dec. 1895 Thomas WERN Ella HINDMAN Hancock Co. Corrine Robinson
Tracy V. WERN 23 Feb. 1905 Thomas WERN Ella HINDMAN Hancock Co. Corrine Robinson
Donald Arlen WILLIAMS 1 July 1930 Cornelius WILLIAMS Alberta BEHRMANN Chester Cathy L. Williams
David Patterson WILSON 13 Mar. 1867 Theodore WILSON Ann Eaton CARSON Beaver, PA Zeta Wilson Peterson
Emma WILSON 1873 Theodore WILSON Ann Eaton CARSON Beaver, PA Zeta Wilson Peterson
Frank Hutcheson WILSON 22 Oct. 1866 James WILSON Margaret CARSON Hancock Co. Zeta Wilson Peterson
James Carson WILSON 11 July 1863 James WILSON Margaret CARSON Hancock Co. Zeta Wilson Peterson
John WILSON 1871 Theodore WILSON Ann Eaton CARSON Beaver, PA Zeta Wilson Peterson
Maggie WILSON 1869 Theodore WILSON Ann Eaton CARSON Beaver, PA Zeta Wilson Peterson
Nancy M. WILSON 22 Dec. 1865 Theodore WILSON Ann Eaton CARSON Hancock Co. Zeta Wilson Peterson
Robert Porter WILSON 2 May 1860 James WILSON Margaret CARSON Hancock Co. Zeta Wilson Peterson
William Abel WILSON 12 Aug. 1857 Theodore WILSON Ann Eaton CARSON King's Creek Zeta Wilson Peterson
William Wallace WILSON 16 Oct. 1861 James WILSON Margaret CARSON Hancock Co. Zeta Wilson Peterson


© 1997-2011 Hancock County,WV Genweb Project. Content initiated in 1997 by Janet Waite and Dale Patterson 1997-2004; Julia Krutilla -2004-2011:B.E.C.June 2011.The Subject matter within these pages are not be used for financial gain. We respect free genealogy and hope that you do to. All contributions and donations will become apart of the Hancock County Genweb Project but remains the property of the submitter with full rights reserved for the origional submitter. The submitter has given permission for Hancock County, WV. Genweb Project to store the information permanently at this website for all researchers to access freely. The information submitted will not be removed without permission from the submitter.