Index to the 1930 Census of Coal District ED #24
Northwest Part
Taken April 1930 by Mrs. Bess Wilson
 

Transcribed & Donated by Mariana Zuelsdorf

(Use your “find” or “search” options to find the surnames you are looking for.
I’ve done the best I can in reading the handwriting.  If I couldn’t be sure of the initial,
I put a __.  I have not corrected any spelling errors in the Census) ~ Mariana
 

Heads of Household only


-Unincorportated area: 
 Erie

Page 1A
Clifton, Noah W
Shingleton, Harold D
Wagner, Minor M
Salinitro, Costanino
Del Lonseglio, Erminio
Camel, Rossto
Fazalare, Joe
Fiochetti, Paul
Dingo, Mark

Page 1B
Scarnati, Guy
Faust, John P
Faust, Fred A
Demarrie, Nick
Gabriel, Angelo F
Lipscome, Edward
McCollum, James
Dalton, William P
Feliz, Ray J

Page 2A
Drummond, Lewis J
Drummond, Emma
Dabliseo, Joe
Wright, Ira B
Sample, William J
Cogar, Patrick F
Toothman, Glenn JR
Shook, William F
Nebrough, John
Harrison, David K
Tresige, Lester L

Page 2B
Talkington, Emery
Haller, Guay M
Powell, Howard R
Crites, Andrew B
Hughart, John H
Powell, John M
Robinson, Theodore
Nuzum, Jesse H
Shawhan, William W
Seaman, Ernest B

Page 3A
Polka, John
Kerns, George B
Crawford, Abe
Minnocci, John
Wright, Etta M
Newbrough, William T
Miller, Frank E
Vincent, Charles L
Halpenny, Tillman E
Grapes, Samuel H
Bartlett, Seymour B

-Unincorportated area: 
 McIntyre

Cont. Page 3A
Cavallars, Vincent
Circillo, James

Page 3B
Circillo, Larry
Lutis, Joe
Griffin, Orien L
McIntyre, Sarah
White, Edward R
Price, Paddie
Roote, Orlet
Cavollro, Larry
Kerns, John W
Moore, Ferdie

Page 4A
Robinson, William P
Barker, Arthur
Grant, Frank R
Pantano, Joe
Boone, Clarence
Criss, William
Gordon, Earl
Workman, Seymour
Bonner, Henry

Page 4B
Vickers, Valentine
Starkey, Richard C
Nebrough, Pearl
Finney, Wilson
Milligan, Greene
Cutwright, Earnist H
Jones, Sam
Cutright, Melrose C
Moore, Nathan
McDaniel, Robert
Powell, Everett
Patton, William
Shanhan, Howard
Kerere, Mike
Martino, Leo

Page 5A
Harley, William H
Yonik, Charles
Loratta, Sam
Riddle, Clarence
Powell, Ray
Sackmen, Mike
Carpenter, Isaac D
Carson, Joe
Everson, Harry R

-Unincorportated area:
 Hepzibah

Page 5B
Lyon, Carl A 
Stump, Ifa E
Lyons, Ellis
Garett, Evans A
Vernon, Harvey R
Drummond, Charles
Crites, Lelah G
Hess, Russell G
Crites, Major M
Boyles, William H
Gillennater?, Aurbrey
Grapes, William
 

Page 6A
DeMicco, Tony
Gower, Taylor
Valentine, Jerome R
DeMicco, Mary
Copozzi, Joseph
Blidgett, Zenora
Talrico, Sam
Lepug, Pete
Veto, Dominick
Vilone, Dominick

Page 6B
Chicknell, Joe
Talerico, Tony
Cunningham, Ernest A
Desist, Mike
Gill, Amy
Carpenter, Alvah O
Summer, Clay R
Talrico, Joe
Goff, John __

Page 7A
Fleming, George A
Goots, Frank
Nutter, Presley H
Spatafora, Joe
Ellison, William F
Secret, Pete
Decco, Felix
Tricore, Sam
Warner, Mary L

Page 7B
Curia, John
Flower, Walter L
Tall, Florn D
Mastondone, Larry
Romano, Katherine
Mathews, Ernest
Riggs, Harry
Marshall, Clem
Peddri_, Tom
Pyles, Lewis
Valise, ___

Page 8A
Armstead, Eddie W
Galiano, Santy
Day, Feil
Martin, Vias H
Martin, Russel D
McIntyre, Zelma
Brown, Harry
Smith, Thomis
Henthorne, David
McDaniel, Arthur G

Page 8B
Ware, John
Drummond, Howard
Haley, Marshall
Loria, Anthony
Shreves, Willard L
Gordon, Mathias E
Bennett, Richard B

Page 9A
Cottrill, Claude
Flaherty, Mary E
Davis, Clyde R
Tomes, Glenwood H
Moore, Mike
Shreve, Lawrence R
Flaherty, John
Martin, Frank P
Drummond, Aubra
Worchester, William L
Postletwait, Spencer E
Worchester, Edwin F

Page 9B
Gaines, Andrew W

-Unincorportated area:
 Farnum

Page 9B cont.
Anvil, Daniel J
Posey, Henry B
Anvil, Walter
Vernon, Stanley
Brand, William H
Knutsen, Allen O
Tomes, Homer

Page 10A
Brand, George W
Vernon, Ernest N
Vernon, Rolland
Gower, Okey G
Vernon, Cecil G
Washington, George

-Unincorportated area:
 Dawson

Page 10A cont.
Bitonti, Tom
Oriondo, Louie
Stopi_k, Steve
Moran, Dominick

Page 10B
Bais, John
Barberio, Frank
Kertesy, John
Fratt, John
Beech, Bert
Zeller, Charles A
Angilli, Angelo
Masto, George
Lopetz, Dominick
 
 

 

Page 11A
Gluhak, Louie
Carbicco, Joe
Mechinsky, Stiney
Callotch, William
Loetz, John
Amdio, Pete
Kish, Anton

Page 11B
Fregale, Joe
Barnes, Arthur
Lada, Albert
Bacastro, Frank
Lash, William
Bonhoinski, John
Corder, Hassell
Summers, Claud
Tricrae, Frank
Bariele, Frank
Barberio, Jim
Guido, Sam

Page 12A
Tomlenoich, Joe
Newbrough, Roy
Boshnette, Joe
Shingleton, Robert
Amada, Jim
Barilaro, James
Jerich?, Nick
Sarico, Milos
Markley, Dow L
Matheny, Newton
Fazio, Frank
Sinett, John

-Unincorportated area:
 Crooked Run

Page 12A cont.
Barnes, Jim L
Hamrick, Fred

Page 12B
Morrison, Russell
Davis, John B
Furr, Lawrence
Rowen/Bowen, Artie B

-Unincorportated area:
 Reynolds Siding

Page 12B cont.
Clark, Solmon L
Skinner, James L
Reynolds, Moore
Reynolds, Alice V

Page 13A
Lyon, James M
Riffle, Howard
Shaffer, John

-Unincorportated area:
 Dawmont

Page 13A cont.
Eliott, James R
Lyon, Hugh
Frozzrinin, Cecil
Hood, Edgar
Second, Frank
Torrocci, Glodesto
Gains, Russell L
Carrillo, Patsy

-Unincorportated area:
 Gore

Page 13B
Flowers, Eliza M
Conley, Oak T
Flowers, Clarence J
Reese, George
Wolfe, Harry H
Bean, Milton W
Hammond, Newton
Vernon, William D
Parks, William R
Cox, Joseph F
Radcliffe, Neuton
Gore, May P

Page 14A
Smith, Montreville
Jordan, Russell M
Bell, Emory S
Gains, Clarence
Smith, Mordeca
Gore, William F
Swiger, Albert R
Swiger, George W
Lee, Arthur
Wagner, Sim
Stanley, Alfred
Wilson, Arthur B
Lynch, Wiley

Page 14B
Alexander, Harvey
 
 

 

This information is copyrighted 2002
Mariana Zuelsdorf
 

Back to Records Index