MISCELLANEOUS HARRISON COUNTY BIRTHS

Submitted by Mariana Zuelsdorf.
Please use your browser's "find" feature in order to
locate specific surnames.

BIRTHS  1853-1890
 
Page 1 Oct 6 1853 Jerome Griffin  Charles G & Nancy Griffin laborer
Aug 31 1853 Elizabeth Griffin Elisha & Matilda Griffin  farmer
May 29 1853 Nancy Jemima Gifford John W & Mary C. Gifford  farmer
Oct 2 1853 Felix Robey -
July 19 1853  Martha Ann Sprout  Henry & Emily Sprout laborer
Page 2 May 22 1853 Joshua H Thompson  John & Sally Thompson farmer
April 7 1853  Mary Elizabeth Righter  John B & Emily Jane Righter -
Jan 27 1853 Olive Hannah  William & Agness Hannah farmer
Page 10 Aug 27 1854  Mary Frances Harbert William & Luna; Jones Run -
Jan 31 1854 Martha Ann Shreves Fielding & Charlotte Shreves; Piggot's run -
Page 52 Sept 4 1877
May 1 1880
Oct 27  1882 
Sept 1 1888 
Emory Kellison 
Charlotte E Kellison
Orby D Kellison
Claude Clarence Kellison
Aaron & Matilda Kellison -
Page 84 Jun 2 1891
Aug 22 1892 
Dec 1 1893 
Jul 9 1896 
July 9 1897
Jul 18 1898 
Sep 30  1900
Jan 15 1902
May 24 1904
Jan 15 1906 
Feb 8 1911
April 18 1915 
Odessa G Lanham
Josie C Lanham 
Estie Lanham   f
C Lanham   f
No name  f 
Leanedas Landham  m
Melissa Enid f
No Name  f
Hannah Alfonso  m
no name  lanham  m
No name   f
Cleva Irene Lanham
 John F & Verda (Harbert) Lanham -
Page 120 Jun 29 1874 Lewis Mines,  m L H and Emily Mines -
Page 37 Feb 6 1856 
Dec 1 1858 
May 5 1861
Sept 9 1867 

 

Mary Virginia Nay
Ida Bell Nay
Alagurtha Nay
Oliver Nay

John and Elizabeth Nay
-
Page 38 Sept 2 1877   Mona Gay Nay  Fielding and Elizabeth Nay -

Page 39
         1894 
May 8 1898 
Aug 20 1901 
Leroy Nay 
--------- Nay  m
------- Nay  f 
Oliver L and Flora L Nay -
Page 41  Jun 6 1932   Charles Joseph Nay  Dale Nay and Edith Harbert -
-
BIRTHS  V 1-2 
1853-1890
-
-
Page 11 Dec 1954  Rueben Strother  Samuel & Martha Jane Strother; Ten Mile laborer
Jan 19 1854  Frederick M Cunningham Jeremiah R & Harriet A Cunningham; Flag Run farmer 
Oct 11 1854  Regin Elbert Fortney Hirum J & Sarah A Fortney; Lamberts Run laborer 
Page 12 Nov 19 1854 Bryon Ringold Robey Jefferson and Hannah Robey; Lumberport merchant
Dec 26 1854  Benjamin F Robey  Benjamin and Elzina Robey; Lumberport carpenter
Page 14 Aug 20 1854  Eliza T Robey Issac and Mary Robey; Bushy Fork cooper
Page 21 Dec 10 1855 Benjamin Patrick  Harbert Benjamin F and Ceclia Harbert;Ten Mile farmer
  Nov 29 1855 George Robert Ogden George R and Emmeline Ogden; Brown farmer
Aug 15 1855 Harriet Fortney Jacob H and Mary P Fortney; nr Shinnston farmer &
physician
Nov 11 1855   Francis Ann Harbert Robert E & Lavina Harbert; Robinson's Run farmer
Sept 1 1855   James S Griffin John L and Zerelda Griffin; Nolan's Run farmer
Mar 26 1855  Francis Vietta Griffin Joshua and Mildred Griffin; Nolan's Run farmer
Page 22 Aug 13 1855 Louisa Victoria Cunningham William and Argot Cunningham; Bingamon farmer
Nov 16 1855 Female Cunningham; bn dead Christopher & Eliz Cunningham; Bingamon farmer
Mar 21  1855 Winfield Lee Harbert  Samuel & Rose Ann Harbert;Mud Slide Run farmer
Page 26 Mar 25 1856  Hugh James Garret James & Martha Garrett; Davissons Run farmer
Page 30 June 7 1856 Martha Ellen Harbert Issac & Assenith Harber; Tenmile farmer
May 19 1856 William Stoy Harbert Samuel & Rosanna Harbert; Tenmile farmer
Sept 30  1856 Camisee Hall Job R & Mary E Hall; Tenmile farmer
Page 31 July 13 1856 Ada Zoe Lillian Robey Jefferson & Hannah Robey; Tenmile farmer
Oct 14 1856 Serena Hannah Harbert John M & Elizabeth Harbert; Jone's Run farmer
Aug 16 1856 Pamelia Lucretta Griffin Joshua H & Mildred Griffin; Jone's Run farmer
April 27 1856 Virginia A. Harbert ??Harbert; Jone's Run -
Feb 15 1856  Columbia Tennessee Harbert ??Harbert; Jones Run -
Feb 23 1856 Sarah Robey Jeremiah H & Charlotte Robey; Tenmile farmer
May 20 1856 William Riley Allen John B & Susannah Allen; Robinsons Run laborer
June 25 1856 Martha Fortney Jacob D & Mary Fortney; Robinsons Run farmer
Page 32 Oct 4 1856 Emmeline Griffin Jackson & Athaliah Griffin; nr Enterprise farmer
July 24 1856 Elizabeth Harbert Benj W & Marg Harbert; Robinsons Run farmer
Page 34 June 14 1857 Susannah Martin John & Elizabeth Martin; nr West Fork farmer
Page 37 Mar 11 1857 MH Harbert HE & S Harbert farmer
Feb 7 1857 Theo. L Robey J.H. & C Robey -
Dec 14 1857 Sarah J Allen JB & Susannah Allen farmer
Dec 27 1857 MF Griffin John L & Zerelda Griffin; Jones Run -
Page 38 Mar 3 1857 SJ Harbert Samuel & Sophia Harbert farmer
Dec 24 1857 Thomas J Strother Reuben & Rancis M Strother farmer
Nov 29 1857 AA Harbert SF & Phoebe Harbert -
July 14 1857
 
   
 
 
 Columbia Tennesse Harbert  Jones Run   Farmer/Jones Run
  Sarah Robey  Ten Mile  Jeremiah H and Charlotte  Farmer/Ten Mile
May 20 1856  William Riley Allen  Robinson Run  John B and Susannah Allen  Laborer/Robinson Run
June 25 1856  Martha Fortney  Robinson Run  Jacob D and Mary Forney  Farmer/Robinson Run

Page 32
Oct 4 1856  Emmerline Griffin  Nr Enterp;rise  Jackson and Athaliah Griffin  Farmer/nr Enterprise
July 24 1856  Elizabeth harbert  Robinson Run  Benj W and Margaret Harbert  Farmer/Robinson Run

Page 34
June 14 1857  Susannah Martin  near West Fork  John E and Elizabeth Martin  Farmer nr West Fork

Page 37
March 11 1857  M H Harbert  HC  H E and S Harbert  Farmer
Feb 7 1857  Theo. L Robey  HC  J H and C Robey
Dec 14 1857  Sarah J Allen  HC  J B and Susannah Allen  Farmer
Dec 27 1857  M F Griffin  HC  John L and Zedrelda

Page 38
Mar 3 1857  S J Harbert  Samuel and Sophia Harbert  Farmer
Dec 24 1857  Thomas J Strother  HC  Reuben and Fracnis M Strother  Farmer
Nov 29 1857  A A Harbert  S F and Phoebe Harbert
July 14 1857  George E Harbert  A J and Elizabeth Harbert
 

Page  39
April 2 1857  D J Cunningham  Granville and L Cunningham
April 6 1857  L E Backus  Sandford and E Backus   (Wrong Sandford)
May 9 1857  M M Harbert  John and H Harbert

Page 49
May 11 1858  Jacob Fortney  Jacob D and Mary fortney
June 11 1858  Sophonia A Griffin   J H and Mildred
Jan 1858  S A Harbert  James R and Rose Ann Harbert?
Dec 19 1858  Amanda M Harbert  Samuel F and Phebe Harbert
Aug 18 1856  No Name Harbert  Wm and Luna
Apr 26 1858  Justus T Harbert  Seth S and Sarah E
Oct 9 1858  Otha V harbert  Robt E and Sarah E Harbert

Page 51
Dec 1 1858  Ida Bell Nay  John and Elizabeth
June 12 1858  Josephine L Robey  J M and Hannah Rboey

Page 52
May 29 1858  Lovey Jane Stout   David and Mary E
June 6 1858  No Name  Swiger  Lemuel and Clarissa Swiger
Oct 15 1858  John L Swiger  George W and Elizabeth Swiger

Page 61
Oct 13 1859  Amelia M Boggess  John M and Amanda Boggess
Sept 2 1859  Samantha Cunningham  William and Margaret Cunningham

Page 62
Nov 24 1858  Geo D Griffin  John L and Serelda

Page 63
Jan 11 1859  Sylvester C Harbert  Samuel and rose Ann
Sept 1859  John W Harbert  A J and Elizabeth Harbert
Dec 12 1859  Sampson  Benj and Margaret Harbert
Jan 27 1859  Lloyd E Harbert  John and Harriet
May 17 1859  Mary M Harbert  B F and Celia Harbert
July 19 1859  David W Harbert  L C and Sophia Harbert
1859  David F Harbert  Joseph A and Rose Ann Harbert
Sept 30 1859  Samantha  E Harbert  John M and Elizabeth A Harbert

Page 72
Feb 23 1860 William E Cunningham  Granville and Lucinda Cunningham

Page 73
July 5 1860  Zimenia Elizabeth Griffin  James a and Lydia
May 9 1860 Thaddius T Griffin  J H and Midred  live Jones Run

Page 74
April 4 1860  Ersasmus Elmer Harbert  S F and Phebe Harbert
Aug 17 1860  Wesley F Harbert  Seth S and Sarah Harbert  b. Jones Run
Apr 18 1860  C M Harbert  male  Stephen S and Abigail Harbert

Pg 75
Apr 10 1860  John P Robey  Jeremiah H and Charlotte Robey

Pg 83
Aug 1861  James T Cunningham     Christopher and Elizabeth C Cunningham
Nov 17 1861  Abraham Cunningham  David and Rebecca Cunningham
Nov 1861  Josephine C Cunningham  George W and Emily C Cunningham

Pg 84
April 1861  Lycusgus Fortney   Jacob and Mary Fortney
April 29 1861  Albert T Harbert   Samuel and Rose Ann
Aug 25  1861  Jemima E Harbert  James R and rose Ann
Dec 27 1861  Floyd S Harbert   Samuel F and Phebe
Jan 4 1861 Iza Dora  Harbert  Robert and Lovina Harbert
Aug 31 1861  Benj W Harbert  Benj W and Margaret Harbert
Sept 28 1861  Jesse C Harbert  John and Harriet Harbert
 
 

Harrison Co Births V 1-2 1853-1890

Page 9
Aug 31 1854 Abigail Jane Harbert   b. Middle Run    Live Tenmile

Page 10
Sept 15 1854 Noah A Harbert   b. Jones Run   Noah and Acsah   Farmer/Ten Mile
Aug 5 1854 Sylvester Washington harbert  b. Jones Run    Eli and ruhama Henrietta Harbert   live Jones Run
July 18 1854  Virginia Afis Harbert     b. Jones Run    Live Jones Run

Page ?  (I forgot to write it down)
Oct 23 1894  Charles Evans Martin   Charles U and Hetta Griffin Martin

Pag 287
Dec 2 1866 Charles U Martin   John F and Phoebe Ann

Page ?  (Forgot again)
Apr 4 1892  Emory Martin      Charles U and Hetta Martin

Page 286
July 15 1857   Galilea N Martin      John F and Phoebe Ann
Geb 19 1864   Henry Lee Martin         Same

Page 294
May 15 1889 Lida A Martin       Charles and Hetta
Nov 4 1867     Lloyd W Martin     John F and Phoebe

Page 163
Feb 8 1871 Greenbury R McCarty     Camisee and Tabitha Heldreth McCarty

Page ?
Jul 18 1870 Loretta V Martin    John F and Phoebe Ann
July 27 1853   Arthur A Martin   John F and Phoebe Ann

page 293
May 20 1891 ________ Martin   female    Lloyd N and Cora harbert Martin

page 294
Sept 5 1890   John C Martin     Charles and Hattie

page 295
May 20 1891 Moisie L Martin   female   Lloyd and Cora B
Sept 7 1893 Seth S Martin   male   Lloyd and Cora

page 296
Aug 16 1900 _______ Martin male   Lloyd Washington and Cora Belle Martin
Jun 11 1898   Obert Amos Martin     Male            Same
May 10 1899   William I Marting      Same           Same

page 297
Aug 6 1901   Ola Pearl Martin   female   same

page 298
May 21 1896 Opal May Martin female    Same

page 300 Oct 3 1906   _____ Martin   female   Lloyd and Cora

page 27
Feb 18 1877 Emily Q Newlon     William J and Mary M Harbert Newlon (census lists Enzy)
Aug 29 1870 Martin B Newlon    William J and Harriet    (Not Morton B Newlon)
May 14 1881 Arnetta Newlon   William J and Mary
1886   Ruhama Newlon female   Reno D and Melissa Icy whiteman Newlon
Oct 16 1888 ________ Newlon   female       Same
Feb 4 1889   J W H Newlon   male   W J and Mary Harbert
Sept 1 1897   L P Newlon   female  Reno D and Melissa Icy
Mary 11 1900 Carl Newlon   male      Same
Mary 15 1902 _______ Newlon    Male   Same
May 31 1906   Robert Wayman Newlon    Male   same
Aug 26 1882   Earl Newlon   male    Salatheil and Anna Newlon

Page 4
Feb 24 1853   Permilla Margaret Stout   Jonathan and Sarah Elen Stout

Page 9
Apr 13 1854 Serena Talkington   b. Big Elk Jessie and Elizabeth   live Big Elk
 
 

HARRISON CO BIRTHS

page 84
May 22 1861  William J Davis Griffin  Jackson and Atheba
Nov 29 1861  Benjamin F Harvey  Bazil and Catherine Harvery
Oct 24 1861  Cleric Hall  Jospeh M and Francies A Hall
Oct 24 1861  Claudius Hall  same/twins  both male

Page 85
May 5 1861  Alaquipha Nay  John and Elizabeth Nay

page 86
Dec 1861  Elmore Ogden  William R and Sarah R Ogden

Page 91
Feb 17 1862  Geo B M C Coffman  John G and Ascha Coffman
Apr 13 1862  M F fortney  female  Hirum J and Sarah A

page 92
May 1862  Levi Hall    Jesse and Mille Hall
July 6 1862  Jeminia Bett Harbert  Lemuel and Sophia Harbert
Aug 16 1862  Elizabeth Heldreth  Uriah and Phebe Ann Heldreth  farmer
Aug 27  1862  Aldun Starkley harbert    male  F W and Ruth Harbert
1862  Benjamin L Harbert  S S and Abigail Harbert
Aug 12 1862  F E M Hall  male  E P and Elizabeth Hall
Nov 17 1862  Frances Harbert  male  S S and Sarah Harbert
Aug 1861  Not names Heldreth  male  Greenberry and Martha Heldreth
Dec 25 1862  Ma;issa Jane Piggott   George L and Elizabeth Piggott
Mar 12 1862  Alice Robey  J M and Hannah Robey
Apr 1862  P L Ritter  Male  O S and Louisa Ritter

Note on bottom of page 94  " there was no lists of births returned for 1893"

page 95
Feb 8 1864  Robert A  Garrett  Hugh and Sarah A Garrett  Clark twp  Upper District
Sept 1 1864  Runhama R Dennison  Edmund L and elizabeth  Dennison  Tenmile Twp
Aug 7 1864  Stephen C Ritter  Overton and Louisa ritter

page 98  lower District
May 28 1864  W C Cunningham  male  Robert R and Melissa J cunningham
Mar 17 1864  Mary M Fortney  Hirum J and Sarah A Fortney

page 99  lower District
June 5 1864  Ulysses C Griffin  John and Serelda
Feb 28  1864  Edith May Gifford  Wm E and Mary A Gifford
May 1864  Not named female   John and Harriet Harbert
May 1864  Not named male      same
Dec 2 1864  Edgar Harbert  Fred W and Ruth Harbert
Dec 13 1864  James W Harbert  Benj W and Margaret Harbert
Dec 19 1864  Mary E Harvey   Pruitt and mary Harvey
Mar 3 1864  Virginia Ann Martin  George L and Delilah Martin

page 100
Jan 1864  Sarah Bilte Piggott  Geo L and Elizabeth Piggott
May 20 1864  Hannah Robey  Jeff M and Hannah Robey
Apr 18 1864  Harriet Zetha  Rittenhouse   Justin and Margaret rittenhous
Feb 12 1864  Robert E Swiger  Geo L and Emeline Swiger

page  102  Upper District
Nov 27 1865  Not named male Coffman  stillborn  George W and Mary A Coffman

page 103  Upper Dist
Aug 18 1865   William A Garrett   Hugh and Sarah A Garrett

page 107  Lower Dist
Sept 1865  C A Cunningham  female  Jer and H A Cunningham
Nov 20 1865  Not named Coffman  stillborn  female  Benj F and Harriet Coffman
Nov 1 1865  Charles  T Coffman  John G and Achsach  Coffman
Aug 16  1865  Blackburn Cunningham  Wm H and E J Cunningham
May 27 1865  Ulysses S Coffrman  A B Coffman and Mary E Cunningham
1865  Benjamin B Fortney  Jacob D and Mary fortney

page 198
Sept 1865  Felix A Griffin  Jackson and Athaliah Griffin
July 23 1865  No name Griffin  female  James A and Lydia J Griffin
Jan 11 1865  Thomas Sherman  Gifford  John W and Mary C Gifford
Dec 8 1865  Benj L Harbert  Samuel and rosanna Harbert
Apr 27 1865  Columbia Harbert  female  Robert E and Lavina Harbert
Feb 22 1865  Mary A Harbert  Seth S and Sarah E Harbert\

page 109
Apr 15 1865  Mary Robey  Jeremiah H and Charlotte Robey

Page 110  Lower district
Dec 29 1865  Sherman G Swiger   Lewis A and Lucretia A Swiger
Dec 8 1865  no name Swiger  female   Lemuel D and Sarah E Swiger
Oct 11 1865  Lot Swiger    male Geo W and Eliza F Swiger
Oct 25 1865  Calora F Stout   female  Benj B and Mary M Stour

Page 112
Dec 30 1866  James Lincoln Swiger  George W and Rebecca Swiger

page 113  upper district
Sept 16 1866  Emma Stout  B. West Milford, Grant Twp.  Daniel and Emeline Stout
Mar 30 1866  Margaret  J Conley  b HC  James E and Sarah Conley  Farmer  James E reports

page 116  Lower District
Oct 18 1866  Lloyd C Cunningham  b Bingamon  William and Mary  farmer/Bingamon
June 4 1866  Ida L Cunningham  b. Bingamon  Frances and Emily Cunningham  same
Apr 1 1866  G L Cunningham  male  b. Caty Lick  Granville and Mary Cunningham  Farmer/CL
dec 19 1866  Mary C cunningham  b. Tenmile  Francis and Susan Cunningham  farmer 10mile
Sept 26 1866  Winfield S Coffman  b. Jones Run  Alonzo B nd Emily J  Farmer/Jones Run
May 2 1866  Not named  Fortney  Male  Jacob and Mary fortney  b. Shinnston farm/Shinnston
April 25 1866  Permilia E Griffin  b. Jones Run  Benj C and Mary A Griffin  farmer/Jones Run
Mar 6 1866  Rosetta J Griffin  b. Tenmile  live Tenmile  Not deformed
Apr 2 1866  Mary Heldreth  b Ten Mile  Benj R and Sarah Heldreth  Farmer/Tenmile
Dec 8 1866 Benj L Harbert  b Ten Mile  Daniel and Rosanna Harbert  Farmer/Tenmile
Page 117  Lower district
June 25 1866  Lemuel Hall  b Shinns Run  Granville D and Emily J  Farmer/Shinns Run
Dec 22 1866  Mary L Harbert  b Tenmile  James and Fidella V  farmer/Tenmile
Oct 1 1866  Seymore C Harbert  b Jones Run  Stephen S and Abiail    farmer/Jones Run

page 118  Lower district
Nov 3 1866  Not named Odgen  female  b. Shinnston  Wm R and Jane  Shoemaker
June 9 1866  Not named femaleRittenhouse  b Tenmile  Justin and Margaret  farmer/tenmile
July 15 1866  Luther Swiger b Coons Run  George M and Emeline  farmer/Coons Run

page 119  Lower dist
Jan 14 1866  Melissa A Talkington  b. Tenmile  George W and Harriet  Farmer/Tenmile

page 121  Upper Dist  Tenmile
June 19 1867  Edward Conley  female?  b. New Salem  Martin and Bridget  farmer/New Salem
Dec 2 1867  Not named Cunningham  male b HC Issac and Nancy  farmer/HC
May 15 1867  Harriet M ritter b. HC  O S and Louisa Ritter  farmer/HC

Page 121  Upper District Elk Twp
Oct 6 1867  Almedia  Conley  female  b. HC  George W and Maria   farmer/HC
Aug 21 1867  Lee Stout  male  Benj and Mary Stout  b/l  HC  Farmer

page 125  Lower district  Elk Twp
May 30 1867  Nancy V Backus  b. Sarsi Tp  Sanford and Elizabeth  farmer/Sardis Twp
April 25 1867  Elizabeth L Fortney  b. Eagle Tp  Hiram J and Sarah Ann  farmer/Eagle Tp
Aug 13 1867  Permelia A Griffin  b Eagle  Luther C and Nancy H  farmer/Eagle

page 126
June 27 1867 C D Harbert  male  b. Eagle Tp  Robert E and Lavina  farmer/Eagle tp
Aug 29 1867  Frances M Harbert  b Eagle Twp  Benj W and Louisa  farmer/Eagle Twp

page 127  Lower dist
Sept 7 1867  Oliver Nay  b Clay Twp  John and elizabeth  farmer/Clay Twp
Aug 24 1867  rose ella Robey  b. Eagle Twp  James M and Mary Ann  farmer/Eagle twp
Nov 12 1867  Clarissa 'stout  b Sardis Twp  D D and Mary E  farmer/Sardis twp

page 131  upper dist  Grant Twp
May 28 1868  John E Conly/Conley   b. Lost Creek  Edward and Nancy A  famer/lost Creek
Nov 7 1868  Alvin Conly/Conley  b.  Hastins Run  James E and Sarah  farmer/Browns Creek

page 134  Clark Twp
Oct 14 1868  elizabeth J Garrett  b Limestone  Hugh and Sarah  farmer/Limestone
Oct 31 1868  Sarah E Nay  b Davissons Run  Wm H and Louisa   farmer/Davissons Run

page 137
Sept 15 1868  Susan D Backus  b HC  Sanford and Elizabeth Helen
Dec 27 1868  Fred. T cunningham  Robert R and Malissa Jane
April 16 1868  Alice May Cunningham   Frederick W and Emily
Sept 11 1868  James L Cunningham  Granville and Mary

page 138
June 12 1868  James S Griffin  Banj C and Almira Griffin
June 20 1868  Catherine V Heldreth  Lemuel H and Catherine
April 15  1868  Cora Bird Harbert  John and Harriet

page 139
July 25  1868  Charles L Harbert   Elbert F and Sarah Ellen Harbert
Aug 1868  Mary Jane Harbert   Fred. Wash. and Ruth

page 140
Oct 24 1868  Annie Ogden  Wm R and Mary Ogden
Oct 12 1868  ______  Rittenhouse  female   Justin and Margaret

page 141
Feb 9 1868  John J Swiger  Lewis A and Lucretia Jane
same            Ann Swiger      same        (twins)

page 143  lower dist
Sept 6 1869  Emory Cunningham  W H and Mary Eliza

page 144  lower dist
Mar 9 1869  Hetta M Griffin  John and Zerelda
Sept 17 1869  no name Griffin  female  James A and Jane
June 24 1869  Malinda E Gifford   Francis M and Nancy E Gifford
Nov 25 1869  Noah J Harbert  Frederick W and Ruth
Apr 29 1869  Wm C Harbert    John A and Sarah A
May 29 1869  Jeremiah Harbert   Benj W and Margaret
July 3 1869  Marallis Lee Harbert    male   Samuel F and Phebe
same             Marshall E Harbert   male       same    (twins)
Aug 29 1869  _____  Harbert  Male   Robert E and Lavina
April 30 1869  ______  Harbert  Seth S and Sarah
Nov 1869  Daniel A Kishbaugh  Lewis A and Adeline E     Cabient maker

Page 145  Lower Dist
June 13  1869  ______  Nay   Male   John W and Phebe Nay
Aug 29 1869  Elmer nay   Wm H and Mary Nay

page 147  Lower Dist
Dec 26 1869  Amanda Ellen Swiger  Amaziah and Mary J Swiger
 May 13 1869  Lavada J Talkington  Feorge W and Harriet Talkington

page 149  Upper Dist  Elk Twp
Jan 23 1869  George W Conley  b. Hastings run  George W and Mariah  farmer/Hasting Run

Page 154  Upper Dist  Tenmile Twp
April 6 1869  Michael A Ritter  b. Grass Run  Overton and Louisa  Farmer/Grass Run

page 160  Upper Dist  Clark Twp
1870  Martha G Garrett  Clark Twp  Hugh and Sarah   farmer/Clark Twp

page 161  Lower Dist
Oct 7 1870  James L Cunningham   b. Tenmile  John J and Rebecca M   farmer/Tenmile
Dec 19 1879  Isora Cunningham  female  Bingamon  R R and Melissa  farmer/Bingamon
Mar 28 1870  Chester M Cunningham  b. Bingamon  F W and Emily  farmer/Bingamon
April 21 1870  Lina L Cunningham  b. Bingamon  F M and Minerva   farmer/Bingamon
Aug 27 1870  Harmon J Coffman  b. simpsons Creek  Elmore and Mary E  farmer/Simpson Ck

page 162  Lower Dist
July 28 1870  Martha C Griffin  b. Peters Run  L C and Nancy   farmer/Peters Run
July 18 1870  Elmore E Garrett  b. Temnile  O H and Lavina  farmer/Elk
April 7 1870  Sarah E Harbert  b. rock Camp  James E and Sidella D  farmer/Rock Camp
May 20 1870  Ann F Harbert  b. Tenmile  John and Harriet   farmer/Tenmile
Aug 29 1870  Charles F Harbert  b. Nolans Run  R E and Lavina   farmer/Nolans Run
Sept 7 1890  Frances A Harbert  b. Jones Run  female  Ai J and Martha  farmer/Jones Run
Nov 4 1870  Emeretta F  Harbert  b. Jones Run  John A and Sarah  farmer/Jones Run
Sept 26 1870  Margaret P Harbert  b robinson Run  B W and Margaret  farmer/Robinson Run

page 164  Lower Dist
Feb 26 1870  Virtue Bell Robey  b. Ten Mile  Andrew and Almira Harter Robey  F/Tenmile
Dec 1 1870  Florilla L Robey  b. West Fork  J J and Eliabeth  Robey  farmer/Clay Twp

Feb 15 1922   William Howard Hymes  b.  Harrison Co  James R. Hymes and Ester Mae Ashcraft (contributed by Nancy)

Return to Records Index