1907 Jackson County Marriage Records

Microfilm read by Bryan McIntyre, typed by Betty McIntyre, annotation by Bryan and Betty McIntyre in [brackets]



  • 06 Jan 1907 - D. B. MOREHEAD name on license
  • RIGGS, Roscoe 22 born Wetzel Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of James J. & Margaret (JOBES) RIGGS]
  • MOREHEAD, Mattie 18 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 04 Jan 1907
  • RHODES, Luvernim 20 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • PARSONS, Mandy 17 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 23 Jan 1907
  • HITE, W. [William] B. 22 born Roane Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • CUNNINGHAM, Pearl 18 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of John Robert & Mazilla Annabell (RHODES) CUNNINGHAM]
  • 13 Jan 1907
  • FINCH, E. E. 25 born ............/residing Jackson Co.
  • BEACH, S. E. [female] 29 born .........../residing Jackson Co.
  • 03 Feb 1907
  • WAYBRIGHT, Elza Hoyt 24 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of John & Louisa (McMASTERS) WAYBRIGHT]
  • SHEETS, Canna Grace 23 born Lewis Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of L. M. & Theodocia (HUDKINS) SHEETS]
  • 07 Feb 1907
  • KEEBAUGH, Laurence A. 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of George & E. Ann KEEBAUGH]
  • CASTO, Clara 18 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Isaac S. & Sarah Jane (WEST) CASTO]
  • 10 Feb 1907
  • ARCHER, Elisha 25 born Wood Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • COOPER, Lydia 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 13 Feb 1907
  • FISHER, James C. 28 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of Sylvester & Louisa Jane (SMITH) FISHER]
  • CARNEY, Clora 24 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Charles C. & Lenora J. (STAATS) CARNEY]
  • 14 Feb 1907 - Ed CASTO name on license
  • SNYDER, Charles [V.] 23 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • CASTO, [Frances] May 18 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 17 Feb 1907
  • RANDOLPH, Christopher S. 32 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • COVEY, Daisey 25 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 03 March 1907
  • PICKENS, Tapley 33 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • FERGUSON, Estella 32 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 04 March 1907 - Marion NOHE name on license
  • NOHE, David 26 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • BOSO, Mattie Belle 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 05 March 1907
  • BOSWORTH, Fred 20 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • LINGER, Anna [M.] 18 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Floyd & Susan (WHITED) LINGER]
  • 09 March 1907
  • WEEKLEY, Ezra 22 born Pleasants Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • SHATTO, Nina 20 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of R. R. & Mary (RHODES) SHATTO]
  • 17 March 1907
  • CASTO, John Cloaf 22 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [grandson of Sarah A. WINTER, a widow in 1900 census]
  • MORRISON, Georgia Ella 26 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 24 March 1907
  • HUGHES, Artison 24 born WV/residing Jackson Co.
  • HARRISON, Daney ? 24 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 24 March 1907 - John KEENAN name on license
  • MURRAY, Dan Thompson 30 born Greene Co., Pa./residing Jackson Co. [son of Joseph & Margaret (ULLMAN) MURRAY]
  • KEENAN, Ada 19 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of John H. & Ida C. KEENAN]
  • 26 March 1907
  • BOWLES, Leftridge Perry 28 born Putnam Co./residing Putnam Co.
  • CHANCEY, Rettie Josephine 26 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 29 March 1907
  • BALL, Allen F. 30 born Noble Co., Ohio/residing Jackson Co.
  • BARNES, Janie 25 born Noble Co., Ohio/residing Jackson Co.
  • 02 April 1907
  • CUSTER, William Webster 23 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • UTTER, Nora B. 18 born Wirt Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 07 April 1907
  • LITTON, Ira Lawrence 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of John J. & Marinda (WESTFALL) LITTON]
  • STAATS, Lee Ora 23 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Squire & Rebecca STAATS]
  • 06 April 1907
  • LANE, Manley L. 26 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • ROLLINS, Daisy 26 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [granddaughter of Richard C. & Lucinda MAHON]
  • 07 April 1907
  • KELBAUGH, Criswell T. 28 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • ARCHER, Ollie E. 20 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 11 April 1907
  • DONOHEW, John W. 32 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • SCARBERRY, Esther 20 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 10 April 1907
  • SAYRE, Charles Spencer 28 born Meigs Co., Ohio/residing Meigs Co., Ohio
  • HARPOLD, Ellen Park 25 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 12 April 1907
  • ROBINSON, G. H. 67 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • KIMES, Clara B. 26 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of S. R. & Phoebe A. KIMES]
  • 14 April 1907
  • HUPP, Daniel T. 20 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of Milligan & Mary (STARR) HUPP]
  • HALL, Tennie E. 20 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 17 April 1907
  • THORN, William Spencer 47 born Wirt Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • MURREY, Maria M. 49 born Guernsey Co., Ohio/residing Jackson Co.
  • 17 April 1907
  • ROSE, Pearl 22 born Meigs Co., Ohio/residing Meigs Co., Ohio
  • PARISH, Nettie 22 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 24 April 1907
  • TENNANT, Clarence A. 22 born Marion Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • WILSON, Ida 18 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 24 April 1907
  • CARSON, John Edwin 24 born Meigs Co., Ohio/residing Jackson Co. [son of William L. & Agnes M. CARSON]
  • ARMSTRONG, Jean Clifford 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of George W. & Cora A. (RADER) ARMSTRONG]
  • 28 April 1907
  • WESTFALL, Charles B. 28 born Roane Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of Henry J. & Nancy M. WESTFALL]
  • TOLLEY, Sarah A. 18 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of William Alfred and Harriet Almeda (DICKSON) TOLLEY]
  • 28 April 1907
  • RARDON, Almen Parish 22 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • HOSCHAR, Sadie S. 18 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 30 April 1907
  • HEINEY, Miles Michael 39 born Meigs Co., Ohio/residing Jackson Co.
  • FOREMAN, Lula 37 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 05 May 1907
  • JEFFRIES, John M. 20 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of Francis Marion & Elizabeth (MONTGOMERY) JEFFRIES]
  • WYATT, Hattie 16 born Roane Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 02 May 1907 - George MERRICAL name on license
  • RHODES, M. [Murphy] D. 65 born Va./residing Jackson Co. [widower]
  • MERRICAL, Sadie 22 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 08 May 1907 - Joseph GODBY name on license
  • PICKENS, Samuel M. 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of Joseph PICKENS]
  • GODBY, Bertha 18 born Roane Co./residing JAckson Co. [dau of Edward J. & Lillie (REED) GODBY]
  • 08 May 1907
  • WIBLIN, Grover C. 22 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of James & Catherine (KNOPP) WIBLIN]
  • COOPER, Loah 19 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 11 MAy 1907
  • MILLS, Charles Everett 21 born Jackson co./residing Ravenswood
  • ALLTOP, Vina 21 born Jackson Co./residing Ravenswood
  • 12 May 1907
  • WILSON, Evert 36 born Wood Co./residing Racine, Ohio
  • THOMPSON, Elpha 28 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 11 May 1907 - W. H. PARSONS name on license
  • CASTO, H. [Henry] L. 23 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • PARSONS, Icy M. 18 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 08 May 1907
  • HOGSETT, Asher Frederick 26 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of John W. & Malinda (STONE) HOGSETT]
  • FREY, Lolita Marie 23 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Beat FREY]
  • 12 May 1907 - J. L. POE name on license
  • DAVIS, Willard B. 25 born Tyler Co./residing Parkersburg, Wood Co.
  • POE, Minnie Lee 24 born Tyler Co./residing Ravenswood
  • 15 May 1907
  • DAWKINS, Wilmer Clyde 22 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • CUSTER, Mable Gertrude 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 13 May 1907
  • PARSONS, Clendenen 23 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of Andrew M. & Louvenia (BURROUGH) PARSONS]
  • REID, Maggie 22 born Roane Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 16 May 1907
  • FIELDS, C. [Charles] Moody 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • WESTFALL, Clara [E.] 17 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 16 May 1907
  • DEWEES, William J. 27 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • REDMAN, Dovie 24 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Jacob & Martha J. (FIELDS) REDMAN]
  • 18 May 1907
  • COTTRILL, James M. 28 born Putnam Co./residing Putnam Co.
  • SAYRE, Mary M. 22 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Joel Franklin & Marjorie Belle (PARSONS) SAYRE]
  • 26 May 1907
  • CARPENTER, Howard F. 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • SKINNER, Gertie 22 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 31 May 1907
  • ROWLEY, Henry C. 63 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • LOVETT, Lillian 34 born ................/residing Jackson Co.
  • 05 June 1907
  • CRAWFORD, John A. 26 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of James A. & Margaret J. (COE) CRAWFORD]
  • JACKSON, Bertha 22 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Wilson & Alma (MILHOAN) JACKSON]
  • 09 June 1907 - James FISHER name on license
  • BURDETT, George [W.] 27 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of Washington & Isabella (MILAM) BURDETT]
  • FISHER, Cora 22 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of James K. & Phoebe R. (CLEEK) FISHER]
  • 08 June 1907
  • WALKER, Cody D. 18 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • COMER, Fannie 18 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 08 June 1907 - G. R. WARNER name on license
  • SUDDUTH, James Ellsworth 35 born Ohio/residing Columbus, Ohio
  • WARNER, Minnie May 30 born Jackson Co./residing Cottageville
  • 16 June 1907
  • CLINTON, Mount Vernon 20 born Putnam Co./residing Putnam Co.
  • WINTERS, Lucy 23 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of W. A. & Hannah C. (BRANNON) WINTER]
  • 14 June 1907
  • ANDREWS, Oby 20 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of W. C. & Arvilla (BALL) ANDREWS]
  • DAVIS, Jennie 17 born Wirt Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 19 June 1907
  • McCORMICK, A. J. 26 born Clare Co., Michigan/residing Allegheny Co., Pa.
  • McKEE, Della 23 born Jackson Co./residing Medina, Jackson Co.
  • 18 June 1907
  • SMITH, Charles T. 23 born Wood Co./residing Wood Co.
  • KIMES, Luella F. 18 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Samuel R. & Phoebe Ann (MILHOAN) KIMES]
  • 26 June 1907
  • RECTOR, Ernest William 22 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • VARNER, Vena Blanche 22 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 18 June 1907
  • MADDOX, John A. 41 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • SMITH, Bertha A. 19 born WV/residing Jackson Co.
  • 26 June 1907
  • WILLIAMSON, Carl Emery 27 born Meigs Co., Ohio/residing Ravenswood
  • BRYAN, Georgia May 22 born Pleasants Co./residing Ravenswood [dau of George & Frankie BRYAN]
  • 26 June 1907 - W. A. SLAUGHTER name on license
  • SCARBERRY, Arthur 23 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • SLAUGHTER, Ora Ethel 18 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of William R. & Malinda A. SLAUGHTER]
  • 26 June 1907
  • BLAINE, Charles H. 22 born Jackson Co./residing Butler Co., Pa.
  • HARPOLD, Ora O. ... born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of James H. & Laura E. (PARK) HARPOLD]
  • 27 June 1907 - I. M. ADAMS name on license
  • GINTHER, Michael E. 27 born Mason Co./residing Mason Co.
  • ADAMS, Marie B. 21 born Jackson Co./residing Ravenswood [dau of Isaac M. & Belle (PARK) ADAMS]
  • 30 June 1907
  • CASTO, Edgar Evert 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of Charles M. & Clara CASTO]
  • SEYMORE, Tennie May 24 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Samuel L. & Elizabeth Florence (CASTO) SEYMORE]
  • 03 July 1907
  • SLAUGHTER, J. [John] J. 61 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • BARNETT, Amanda 31 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [2nd marriage]
  • 03 July 1907
  • FLOYD, James Marshall 21 born Harrison Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of George B. & Emma (LEWIS) FLOYD]
  • MITCHELL, Hester [M.] 19 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 03 July 1907
  • PARSONS, Talmadge Clayton 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of Lovell M. & Cordelia (STAATS) PARSONS]
  • STAATS, Mamie Ethel 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of E. & Rosa (EVANS) STAATS]
  • 04 July 1907
  • McCRADY, James 39 born Harrison Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • CASTO, Clara E. 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 07 July 1907
  • CHANCEY, John Armstrong 26 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of Hurm & Marie CHANCEY]
  • WINTERS, Claudia [C.] 24 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Henry H. & Lenore D. (CASTO) WINTERS]
  • 05 July 1907
  • CUNNINGHAM, Harrison D. 68 born ............/residing Jackson Co.
  • SHAMBLEN, Rebecca 64 born ................/residing Jackson Co.
  • 05 July 1907
  • BOGGESS, Dailey M. 24 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of Hudson & Rachel (HARRISON) BOGGESS]
  • CASTO, Hettie [M.] 30 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 06 july 1907
  • SCOTT, Isaac Wesley 26 born Roane Co./residing Spencer, Roane Co.
  • DONALSON, Celia 22 born Roane Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of John & Ella (McMULLEN) DONALSON]
  • 10 July 1907
  • BARBER, William 45 born Meigs Co., Ohio/residing Jackson Co.
  • SMITH, Manerva 57 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 13 July 1907
  • STARCHER, John C. 22 born Jackson CO./residing Jackson Co. [son of G. W. & Louisa STARCHER]
  • STALNAKER, Ruby Belle 17 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of W. B. & Flora May STALNAKER]
  • 31 July 1907
  • DAVIS, George W. 35 born ............../residing Belaire, Ohio
  • LEE, Lillie B. 32 born ................../residing Ravenswood
  • 24 July 1907
  • DAVIS, William 27 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of Isaac & Louisa (CAMPBELL) DAVIS]
  • KESSEL, Laverna F. 28 born Mason Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of William Amos & Ruth (PARSONS) KESSEL]
  • 30 July 1907 by Rev. G. W. PRINGLE - J. W. MEREDITH name on license
  • McINTYRE, Henry Henderson 19 born Tyler Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of Enoch & Sarah Ann (KELLER) McINTYRE]
  • MEREDITH, [Anna Myrtle Amelia Cleona Blanche] Blanche 19 born Tyler Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of William Osborne & Rebecca M. (TUTTLE) MEREDITH]
  • 04 Aug 1907 - Jesse MERRICAL name on license
  • CUNNINGHAM, Okey J. 38 born Gallia Co., Ohio/residing Jackson Co. [son of Elias & Mary (ROUSH) CUNNINGHAM]
  • MERRICAL, Martha 18 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 04 Aug 1907
  • LAMBERT, Floyd Cleveland 23 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • SHAVER, Laura 23 born Jackson Co.residing Jackson Co.
  • 10 Aug 1907
  • BARNHART, John L. 63 born ......................./residing Jackson Co.
  • OREM, Samantha 48 born ...................../residing Jackson Co.
  • 11 Aug 1907
  • PARSONS, Luther A. 25 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of William Henry & Leonora M. (LITTLE) PARSONS]
  • WOLF, Helen L. 24 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Nehemiah S. & Victoria (SMITH) WOLF]
  • 13 Aug 1907
  • BOGGS, Everet 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • RHODES, Nellie 22 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 20 Aug 1907
  • ANKRUM, Clyde L. 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • STEWART, Myrtle I. 22 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 20 Aug 1907
  • TAYLOR, Owen 24 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • LANE, Arizona 20 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 24 Aug 1907
  • BEYMER, Arthur Logan 22 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • WILSON, Luella 20 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Amon & Elizabeth (MADDOX) WILSON]
  • 04 Sept 1907
  • COLE, Delbert E. 24 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • HUTCHINSON, Cora [H.] 24 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Seldon & Nancy (SEAMAN] HUTCHINSON]
  • 08 Sept 1907
  • THOMAS, James Wiley 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • GILPIN, May [H.] 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Artemus & Virginia (McNEAL) GILPIN]
  • 08 Sept 1907 - M. C. ARCHER name on licene
  • WHITLATCH, H. B. [Brady] 27 born Wirt Co./residing ...........................
  • ARCHER, Stella M. 19 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 08 Sept 1907
  • STAATS, C. [Columbus] L. 25 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of John F. & Sarah (CASTO) STAATS]
  • FISHER, Eva L. 23 born WV/residing Jackson Co. [dau of Pleasant Summers & Columbia A. (CASTO) FISHER]
  • 10 Sept 1907
  • MILLER, E. [Eli] O. [Otmer] 22 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of David & Martha Ellen (GOODWIN) MILLER]
  • RANDOLPH, M. [Mary] O. [O'DELL] 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of George & Phoebe (PARSONS) RANDOLPH]
  • 12 Sept 1907
  • PAINTER, Early M. 20 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of "Barney" & Annaliza PAINTER. Annaliza was a widow in 1900 census]
  • HUNTER, Lucy B. 20 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of William R. & Martha Jane (PARSONS) HUNTER]
  • 14 Sept 1907
  • GREENE, A. [Abram] G. 25 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of John & Elizabeth M. GREENE]
  • COTTRILL, Lula 19 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 18 Sept 1907
  • NOHE, Marion [M.] 23 born Jackson co./residing Jackson Co. [son of John Henry & Terrisssa (RAWSON) NOHE]
  • JOSEPH, Edna [M.] 23 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 17 Sept 1907
  • BOPP, John 22 born Harrison Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • NICHOLSON, Elizbeth 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 18 Sept 1907
  • PICKENS, Reuben R. 28 born Jackson Co./residing Co.
  • PARSONS, Jessie P. 23 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Harvey & Clara (McGOWEN) PARSONS]
  • 19 Sept 1907
  • TUCKER, Clyde P. 22 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of William D. & Julia E. TUCKER]
  • STEWART, Georgia I. 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Nathan M. & Mary M. (STAATS) STEWART]
  • 18 Sept 1907
  • JOHNSON, Fleetwood 31 born Wood Co./residing Wood Co.
  • RHODES, Bertha Blanche 20 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Joseph S. & Elizabeth (BOSWELL) RHODES. Bertha later married Mr. KNAPP]
  • 19 Sept 1907
  • FOUTY, William Clarence 22 born Wirt Co./residing Wirt Co.
  • McCAULEY, Mary Ellen 22 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 25 Sept 1907
  • PRICE, George 26 born Roane Co./residing Roane Co. [son of John Wesley & Margaret (PRESLEY) PRICE]
  • GANDEE, Blandis 22 born Roane Co./residing Roane Co. [dau of James S. & Rachel (FIELDS) GANDEE]
  • 22 Sept 1907
  • DOOLITTLE, Arthur G. 26 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • FRANCIS, Bessie 19 born ................./residing Jackson Co.
  • 20 Sept 1907
  • HARPOLD, Isaac Newton 34 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of John A. & Clarissa (JOHNS) HARPOLD]
  • CASTO, Mahala 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of William Lewis & Virginia Catherine (BOARD) CASTO]
  • 20 Sept 1907
  • OWENS, Fred R. 22 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • ARMSTRONG, Jessie 18 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of T. W. & Lucy ARMSTRONG]
  • 22 Sept 1907
  • HAMRIC, Charles Emerson 22 born Braxton Co./residing Charleston, Kanawha Co.
  • SOMERVILLE, Ama 20 born Wirt Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 23 Sept 1907
  • WRIGHT, Rudolph 27 born Jackson Co./residing Charleston, Kanawha Co. [son of Lorenzo D. & Miriam A. WRIGHT]
  • DAILEY, Ethel Frances 19 born Jackson Co./residing Ripley, Jackson Co. [dau of Jeremiah & Catherine DAILEY]
  • 28 Sept 1907
  • CONRAD, Oliver S. 27 born Allegheny Co., Pa./residing Jackson Co. [son of Henry & Eliza CONRAD]
  • WILLIAMS, Verna 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 02 Oct 1907 at the home of Andrew MILLER
  • RHODES, Benjamin T. 31 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of David & Sarah E. RHODES]
  • MILLER, Minnie 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 01 Sept 1907 - F. S. WALKER name on license
  • PARSONS, John [F.] 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • WALKER, Stella B. 16 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of William E. WALKER]
  • 02 Oct 1907
  • FLINN, Charles B. 26 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of Lafayette & Mary Frances (WHITE) FLINN]
  • BOSO, Dollie 23 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 06 Oct 1907
  • PARSONS, James Marshall 20 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of John Lee & Elizabeth (BRADLEY) PARSONS]
  • HARPOLD, Clarissa 18 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of John Armstrong & Clarissa (JOHNS) HARPOLD]
  • 05 Oct 1907 - J. W. HARBIN name on license
  • THORNTON, Jesse O. 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of Henry C. & Ida B. THORNTON]
  • HARBIN, Laura Florence 19 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 13 Oct 1907 - J. S. GANDEE name on license
  • PRICE, R. [Roy] K. 21 born Roane Co./residing Roane Co. [son of John Wesley & Margaret (PRESLEY) PRICE]
  • GANDEE, Elva 17 born Roane Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of James S. & Rachel (FIELDS) GANDEE]
  • 10 Oct 1907 - W. M. CASTO naem on license
  • COBB, Dennis 23 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • CASTO, Ola 18 born WV/residing Jackson Co.
  • 12 Oct 1907
  • HOSCHAR, Isaac D. 26 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of Andrew HOSCHAR]
  • ANDERSON, Ella [S.] 16 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Isaac & Ellen (STRICKLIN) ANDERSON]
  • 13 Oct 1907 - G. R. CASTO name on license
  • PARSONS, [Joel] Weston 33 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of William Quincey & Minerva Jane (SAYRE) PARSONS]
  • CASTO, [Callie Mae] Mary 24 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of George R. & Margaret Ann (HOGSETT) CASTO]
  • 13 Oct 1907
  • TIBBLE, Frank 32 born Roane Co./residing Roane Co.
  • NUZUM, Flora Belle 24 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 12 Oct 1907 - Jesse O. THORNTON name on license
  • STEWART, George B. 35 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of John & Elizabeth (COX) STEWART]
  • THORNTON, [Elizabeth] Lizzie 19 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 20 Oct 1907 - Arthur GILPIN name on license
  • WELLS, Jesse 23 born ........../residing Jackson Co. [son of Marion & Mary (LAZIER) WELLS]
  • GILPIN, Minnie 22 born .............../residing Jackson Co.
  • 20 Oct 1907 - L. M. FORD name on license
  • NUZUM, Harry 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • FORD, Nellie E. 18 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Claude N. & Etta Columbia (POWELL) FORD]
  • 26 Oct 1907 - Albert FERRELL name on license
  • BOYCE, Ash 22 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • FERRELL, Rebecca 16 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 23 Oct 1907
  • EMERICK, Robert H. 22 born Beaver Co., Pa./residing Beaver Co., Pa.
  • AMSDEN, Nellie R. 18 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 23 Oct 1907
  • SAYRE, L. [Lafayette] F. 60 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of Joseph & Rachel (McGUIRE) SAYRE]
  • BEATY, Sallie A. 58 born ............./residing Jackson Co.
  • 24 Oct 1907
  • LITTON, Ezra Luster 26 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of B. P. & Virginia LITTON]
  • CARPENTER, Rebecca 23 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 31 Oct 1907
  • BEATY, Robert 24 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • ASHCRAFT, Virginia Cleveland 23 born Doddridge Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 03 Nov 1907
  • PARSONS, William Orton 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of Alfred G. & Mary E. (PARSONS) PARSONS]
  • RHODES, Bettie Ethel 20 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Robert & Virginia M. RHODES]
  • 04 Nov 1907
  • LUZADER, Lee 35 born ................./residing Fairmont, WV
  • CLEEK, Mary 28 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 09 Nov 1907
  • TICE, [Charles Richard] Dick 30 born .................../residing Jackson Co.
  • GOLDEN, Eva 22 born WV/residing Jackson Co. [dau of Jeff & Jane (PARSONS) GOLDEN]
  • 09 Nov 1907
  • NESSELROAD, Arthur C. 22 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • LEMASTER, Margaret 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 16 Nov 1907
  • KISER, James T. 24 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • CASTO, Mary E. 18 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Enoch S. & Sarah A. (HATCHER) CASTO]
  • 19 Nov 1907
  • ATCHINSON, William L. 28 born Greene Co., Pa./residing Rochester, Pa.
  • McCRADY, Rhoda Gay 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 25 Nov 1908 - John M. DAILEY name on license
  • RIGGS, Charles 29 born ............/residing .................... [son of James J. & Margaret (JOBES) RIGGS]
  • DAILEY, Mamie 17 born ................./residing Jackson Co.
  • 24 Nov 1907 - J. E. STANLEY name on license
  • WAYBRIGHT, William 22 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • STANLEY, Millie [M.] 16 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of J. E. & Eliza (RHODES) STANLEY]
  • 24 Nov 1907
  • WANDLING, Homer Frederick 25 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of Adam & Sarah Jane (BAILEY) WANDLING]
  • PARSONS, Ivy Myrtle 25 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of John B. & Nancy (LITTLE) PARSONS]
  • 27 Nov 1907 - D. C. CLENDENIN name on license - Amos INGRAM name on license
  • CLENDENIN, James [L.] 22 born Jackson Co./residing Kanawha Co. [son of Charles & Allena CLENDENIN]
  • INGRAM, Lessie [I.] 18 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Dio C. & Fluvana Jane (RAY) INGRAM]
  • 29 Nov 1907
  • HILL, James A. 21 born Wirt Co./residing Wirt Co.
  • RUBLE, Ona 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 29 Nov 1907 - C. W. HARMAN name on license
  • HARMAN, Harley F. 27 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of Thomas & Clarissa Jane [CAIN] HARMAN]
  • JOHNSON, Elizabeth J. 25 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 01 Dec 1907
  • RHODES, Orda C. 20 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • LINGER, Gracie B. 17 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 03 Dec 1907
  • MYERS, Michael E. 34 born Kanawha Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • GRADY, Mary 34 born Wood Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 07 Dec 1907 - J. B. FISHER name on license
  • CARNEY, Joseph L. 28 born Kanawha Co./residing Kanawha Co.
  • FISHER, Zoe 23 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of James B. & Mary Virginia (CARNEY) FISHER]
  • 07 Dec 1907
  • BUCKALEW, James M. [Madison] 35 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of James & Louisa (BONNETT) BUCKALEW]
  • WAUGH, Felicia D. 29 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Samuel G. & Elizabeth A. (BROTHERTON) WAUGH. In Canada the name WAUGH is pronounced ROY]
  • 08 Dec 1907
  • BALDERSON, Sylvester 22 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • THOMAS, Dora 26 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 07 Dec 1907
  • ANDERSON, Harley E. 24 born Jackson Co./residing Meigs Co., Ohio [son of Isaiah & Georgia ANDERSON]
  • MORGAN, Mandia Gertrude 20 born Tyler Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 11 Dec 1907
  • SHANE, Frank E. 21 born Meigs Co., Ohio/residing Meigs Co., Ohio
  • ROLLINS, Anna E. 25 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 12 Dec 1907
  • DICKERSON, Uz 30 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • MORGAN, Corda 28 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 12 Dec 1907
  • CURREY, John Breckenridge 37 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • REDIN, Florence L. 30 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 18 Dec 1907
  • YATES, Harry Lee 26 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of James & Alice YATES]
  • WOLFE, Sarah Lydia 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Lennox A. & Martha WOLFE]
  • 21 Dec 1907
  • FARLEY, James Garrett 20 born Wiseburg, Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of Samuel E. & Virginia B. (MYER) FARLEY]
  • KELBAUGH, Orpha Gay 18 born ................./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Willis H. & Allie KELBAUGH]
  • 20 Dec 1907
  • PRESTON, Merton H. 26 born Coshocton Co., Ohio/residing Muskingum Co., Ohio
  • BENNETT, Edith 20 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 25 Dec 1907 - Alfred ARCHER name on license
  • POWELL, Cleveland [H.] 22 born .................../residing Medina, Jackson Co. [son of Jacob W. & Elizabeth C. POWELL]
  • ARCHER, Stella 20 born Jackson Co./residing Medina, Jackson Co. [dau of Alfred & Miranda ARCHER]
  • 25 Dec 1907
  • CARNEY, Joseph D. 25 born Kanawha Co./residing Kanawha Co.
  • MUNDY, Eva 21 born Kanawha Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of James E. & Mary Ellen MUNDY]
  • 23 Dec 1907 - John J. WOLF name on license
  • WOLF, Grover Cleveland 19 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of John J. & Lucy (LANDFRIED) WOLF]
  • SCHROEDER, Marie 17 born Columbia Co., Ohio/residing Jackson Co.
  • 24 Dec 1907
  • ROWLEY, Cassius M. 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of Henry Clay & Sarah (MOREHOUSE) ROWLEY]
  • HUGHES, Blanche 19 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 25 Dec 1907 - D. M. CONGER name on license
  • DAILEY, Oliver [V.] 22 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of John & Katie Katherine (MADDOX) DAILEY]
  • CONGER, Ella 17 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 25 Dec 1907
  • KIDD, Charles Henry 19 born Washington Co., Ohio/residing Jackson Co.
  • MADDOX, Flora May 18 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of John & Hannah MADDOX]
  • 25 Dec 1907 - Albert BAILEY name on license
  • ROBINSON, Elmer R. 22 born Kanawha Co./residing Kanawha Co.
  • BAILEY, Pearlie 16 born Putnam Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Albert & America BAILEY]
  • 25 Dec 1907
  • STANLEY, Isaac N. 32 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of William & Linda (VANNOY) STANLEY]
  • CARMICHAEL, Ida [C.] 21 born Jackson co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Milton & Belle (FERGUSON) CARMICHAEL]
  • 29 Dec 1907
  • WILLIAMS, Everet 22 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [son of William H. & Dorcas (RHODES) WILLIAMS]
  • GOLDEN, Lillie 22 born Roane Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 25 Dec 1907
  • JOHNSON, Edgar A. 28 born ...................../residing Chester, WV
  • STONE, Berth May 26 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [dau of Otho M. & Lela F. (DOUGLAS) STONE]
  • 29 Dec 1907
  • GREEN, Warwick Irvin 27 born Athens Co., Ohio/residing Coolville, Ohio
  • HIGGINS, Arlie 17 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 27 Dec 1907 - Billy CASTO name on license
  • BOWYER, William G. 26 born Fayette Co./residing Fayette Co.
  • CASTO, Annie 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • 28 Dec 1907
  • CASTO, John L. 21 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.
  • SCARBERRY, Bell Leona 17 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co.


  • Return to the Marriage Index


    USGenWeb logo

    Return to Jackson County WVGenWeb homepage

    Les Shockey and Betty Briggs, Co-Coordinators of the Jackson County WVGenWeb page.
    Contact us



          WVGenWeb logo