1924 Jackson County Marriage Records

1924 Jackson County Marriage Records

Microfilm read by Bryan McIntyre, typed by Betty McIntyre, annotation by Bryan and Betty McIntyre in [brackets]



  • 02 Jan 1924 - J. W. HANNING name on license
  • FREEMAN, Russell Wesley 20 born Jckson Co./residing Liverpool [son of John W. & Mary E. (JACKSON) FREEMAN]
  • HANNING, Velma Pearl 18 born Belmont Co., Ohio/residing Liverpool
  • 06 Jan 1924
  • DUDGEON, Guy F. 43 born Jackson Co./residing Ripley
  • WALKER, Iva 36 born Jackson Co./residing Ripley
  • 07 Jan 1924
  • KNIGHTSTEP, Homer Curtis 24 born Jackson Co./residing Ripley [son of Marquis & Nettie KNIGHTSTEP]
  • PARSONS, Mary Estella 24 born Jackson Co./residing Ripley [daughter of John F. & Viola J. (SCYOC) PARSONS]
  • 10 Jan 1924
  • HAMON, Guy [Aubrey] 21 born Advent/residing Advent [son of Joseph Price & Arenna (SIDERS) HAMON]
  • LANHAM, Mae 18 born Romance/residing Romance
  • 03 Feb 1924
  • RHODES, Cecil D. 21 born Roane Co./residing Charleston [born 1903]
  • GOOD, Alma June 16 born Jackson Co./residing Fletcher [daughter of Benjamin F. & Elizabeth Jane (HATCHER) GOOD]
  • 09 Feb 1924
  • BATES, Clarence V. 21 born Jackson Co./residing Sherman [son of H. B. & Oma (FLINN) BATES]
  • BAKER, Ethel 19 born Jackson Co./residing Sherman
  • 14 Feb 1924
  • BURROUGHS, John 37 born ........../residing Ravenswood
  • PATTERSON, Julia 27 born ......../residing Ravenswood [daughter of John C. & Virginia PATTERSON]
  • 17 Feb 1924
  • PARSONS, Daniel W. 35 born Jackson Co./residing Kenna [son of Adam G. & Amanda E. (ALDERMAN) PARSONS]
  • CASTO, Nettie F. 28 born Jackson Co./residing Belgrove [daughter of Henry Clay & Emily Estell (BEAVER) CASTO]
  • 27 Feb 1924
  • KERWOOD, Dennie Wilbur 21 born Jackson Co./residing Cottageville [son of Early W. & Maggie (THOMAS) KERWOOD]
  • DONOHEW, Martha 21 born Jackson Co./residing Leon
  • 27 Feb 1924
  • CASTO, Carlos 22 born Fayette Co./residing Staats Mills [son of Peter Monroe & Margaret J. (FIELDS) CASTO]
  • PARSONS, Goldie Glenva 21 born Jackson Co./residing Ripley [daughter of Okey J. & Lenora C. (CASTO) PARSONS]
  • 07 March 1924
  • BYERS, D. J. [Donald John] 21 born Jackson Co./residing Ravenswood [son of Ova or Ora & Lillie (SMITH) BYERS]
  • SHAFER, Marie 16 born Jackson Co./residing Ravenswood
  • 14 March 1924
  • PAINTER, Estel 23 born Given/residing Given
  • HOPKINS, Reva 25 born Jackson Co./residing Given [daughter of James G. & Tabitha Ann (REED) HOPKINS]
  • 06 April 1924
  • FLOTO, William Charles 25 born Jefferson Co., Ohio/residing Steubenville, Ohio
  • THEISS, Freda Louise 23 born Meigs Co., Ohio/residing Ravenswood [daughter of Mary J. THEISS]
  • 23 March 1924
  • WAYBRIGHT, George Washington 44 born Jackson Co./residing Gay [son of John & Sarah L. (THOMAS) WAYBRIGHT]
  • WINTER, Edith Ethel 31 born Jackson Co./residing Plum Orchard [daughter of John E. & Mary M.argaret (KELLEY) WINTER]
  • 23 March 1924
  • BEEGLE, Jennings 33 born Jackson Co./residing Ripley [son of Abner M. & Verna (CARPENTER) BEEGLE]
  • BRABHAM, Mae 22 born Roane Co./residing Gay
  • 25 March 1924
  • GODBEY, Homer Ray 22 born Jackson Co./residing Gay [son of A. S. & Rosetta (BRADLEY) GODBEY]
  • STAATS, Bessie Virginia 21 born Jackson Co./residing Gay [daughter of Jacob M. & Eliza (JOHNS) STAATS]
  • 25 March 1924
  • PARSONS, Russell Cleo 21 born Jackson Co./residing Kenna
  • CASTO, Emma Macel 16 born Jackson Co./residing Kenna [daughter of Kenney & Corda (BARNHART) CASTO]
  • 30 March 1924
  • CASTO, Archie Alonzo 22 born Jackson Co./residing Evans [son of James & Minnie CASTO]
  • DONOHEW, Laura 22 born Jackson Co./residing Evans [daughter of William and F. DONOHEW]
  • 13 April 1924
  • HOUSE, Birt N. 20 born Jackson Co./residing Sandyville
  • SMITH, Juda Eleanor 19 born Jackson Co./residing Sandyville
  • 20 April 1924
  • DEWEES, David James Jr. 24 born Jackson Co./residing Kenna [son of D. J. & Icy D. (PARSONS) DEWEESE, SR.]
  • CASTO, Iva Dorcas 24 born Jackson Co./residing Staats Mills [daughter of George D. & Naomi D. (STAATS) CASTO]
  • 20 April 1924 - T. A. RICE name on license
  • DEARTH, Ira A. 29 born Washington Co., Ohio/residing East Liverpool, Ohio
  • RICE, Edith Gertrude 18 born Jackson Co./residing Ripley [daughter of Thomas A. & Melissa C. RICE]
  • 20 April 1924
  • BARNETT, Hoyt 23 born [Rockcastle]/residing Rockcastle [son of Camden C. & Birty V. (PICKENS) BARNETT]
  • KOONTZ, Nellie Gray 18 born Rockcastle/residing Rockcastle
  • 26 April 1924 - John GRIMES name on license
  • BICE, Henry Harrison 23 born Harrison Co./residing Enterprise, Harrison Co.
  • GRIMES, Lesley Henrietta 24 born Jackson Co./residing Ravenswood
  • 27 April 1924
  • FIELDS, Fred Columbus 23 born Jackson Co./residing Staats Mills
  • RHODES, Virgie 17 born Belgrove/residing Belgrove [daughter of Henry Rector & Alice (WESTFALL) RHODES]
  • 11 May 1924
  • BOYD, Earnest 27 born .........../residing Sherman
  • DOTSON, Una 19 born Jackson Co./residing Sherman
  • 17 May 1924
  • GOFF, Kenneth Lewis 21 born Jackson Co./residing Sherman
  • JOSEPH, Mollie Mae 19 born Jackson Co./residing Ravenswood
  • 15 May 1924
  • FRIEND, Saith B. 28 born Jackson Co./residing Millwood [son of Alonzo & Sarah FRIEND]
  • LAYNE, Edna Marie 21 born Jackson Co./residing Millwood
  • 18 May 1924
  • ELLIOTT, John 21 born Jackson Co./residing Ripley [son of Jonah B. & Jessie H. (SHINN) ELLIOTT]
  • HICKS, Thelma 21 born Jackson Co./residing Ravenswood
  • 26 May 1924
  • KURTZ, George M. 21 born ............/residing Roaring Springs, Pa.
  • JONES, Lola Kermit 20 born Jackson Co./residing Parkersburg, Wood Co.
  • 30 May 1924
  • MYERS, James Robert 32 born Jackson Co./residing Sandyville [son of Giles B. & Martha M. MYERS]
  • RAIKE, Cora Jane 30 born Jackson Co./residing Parkersburg
  • 01 June 1924
  • FIELDS, Shade [Shadrack] 24 born Roane Co./residing Belgrove [son of Ray & Tella (COMPSTON) FIELDS]
  • TOLLEY, Glada [V.] 15 born Belgrove/residing Belgrove [daughter of James Irvin & Mary E. (BOGGS) TOLLEY]
  • 05 June 1924
  • TAYLOR, Andrew William 24 born Columbiana Co., Ohio/residing Wellsville, Ohio
  • BYERS, Faye Trecia 19 born Jackson Co./residing Ravenswood
  • 07 June 1924 - Mrs. Fannie KNEFF name on license
  • BENNETT, Charles Everett 21 born Jackson Co./residing Ravenswood [son of W. R. & Nellie BENNETT]
  • KNEFF, Ruth Irene 19 born Jackson Co./residing Ravenswood
  • 07 June 1924
  • SCARBERRY, E. D. 47 born Jackson Co./residing Belgrove
  • CASTO, Minnie 43 born Jackson Co./residing Belgrove
  • 10 June 1924
  • FOGLESONG, Roma Carl 22 born Jackson Co./residing Given
  • SHAMBLIN, Sarah Love 21 born Wayne Co./residing Fairplain [daughter of David C. & Sarah L. (STAATS) SHAMBLIN]
  • 15 June 1924
  • MARKS, M. H. 53 born ........../residing Sherman
  • BOWEN, T. J. (Lethe) 48 born ........./residing Sherman
  • 14 June 1924
  • SWISHER, Laco 25 born Gilmer Co./residing Ripley [son of George W. & Wilma D. (BALLENTINE) SWISHER]
  • CHASE, Irene Sylvia 20 born Jackson Co./residing Fairplain [daughter of Samuel & Margaret E. (PRINGLE) CHASE]
  • 16 June 1924 - Jeff PHILLIPS name on license
  • MC PHERSON, John Lewis 38 born Jackson Co./residing Akron, Ohio
  • PHILLIPS, Myrtle 16 born Liverpool/residing Liverpool
  • 16 June 1924
  • BOARD, James Howard 36 born Jackson Co./residing Gay [2nd marriage, son of Thomas L. L. & Viola D. (THOMAS) BOARD]
  • THOMAS, Lucy Ann 21 born Roane Co./residing Gay
  • 16 June 1924
  • NEVILLE, John Worthing 22 born Mason Co./residing Apple Grove
  • VAN DYKE, Grace Roberta 21 born Jackson Co./residing Ravenswood [daughter of Ezra & Mary A. VAN DYKE]
  • 16 June 1924
  • KESSEL, Troy E. 19 born Jackson Co./residing Ripley [son of Edward Dennis & Ella (CORBIN) KESSEL]
  • LEWIS, Thelma 19 born Jackson Co./residing Ripley
  • 28 June 1924
  • CASTO, George Wintford 32 born Putnam Co./residing Given
  • HOPKINS, Ella 35 born Jackson Co./residing Given [daughter of James G. & Tabitha Ann (REED) HOPKINS]
  • 28 June 1924
  • HARRISON, Hobson 23 born Jackson Co./residing Kenna [son of Albert & Debbie HARRISON]
  • CASTO, Lela 16 born Jackson Co./residing Kenna [daughter of Balis and (2nd wife) Lillian N. (YOUNG) CASTO]
  • 09 July 1924
  • SMITH, C. W. 28 born Jackson Co./residing Millwood
  • WINTER, Jessie B. 21 born Jackson Co./residing Millwood
  • 13 July 1924
  • ROWLEY, Ferman Ogdin 23 born Jackson Co./residing Sandyville
  • SIMONDS, Hazel 22 born Jackson Co./residing Sandyville
  • 12 July 1924
  • SHAFER, Samuel Otis 21 born Jackson Co./residing Ravenswood [son of Peter S. & Hetty SHAFER]
  • HEFF, Margaret Elizabeth 17 born Jackson Co./residing Ravenswood
  • 17 July 1924
  • STOVER, George Velta 20 born Jackson Co./residing Angerona [son of Elisha D. & Lily M. (CASTO) STOVER]
  • SHINN, Dollie 19 born Jackson Co./residing Cottageville [daughter of John O. & Flora (DUNLAP) SHINN]
  • 20 July 1924
  • KINZEL, Jacob 31 born Mason Co./residing Millwood [son of Augustus & Emma (BOICE) KINZEL]
  • OLDHAM, Elizabeth O. 23 born Mason Co./residing Evans [daughter of Owen O. & Lilly M. (MILLER) OLDHAM]
  • 19 July 1924
  • CRANE, Wilmer 22 born Jackson Co./residing Fairplain
  • RAMSEY, Ella 18 born Roane Co./residing Ripley
  • 26 July 1924
  • KESSEL, [Leonard] Orville 23 born Jackson Co./residing Given [son of Charles Otmer & Lura (BROTHERTON) KESSEL]
  • SAYRE, Goldie 21 born Jackson Co./residing Given [daughter of William Lee "Saw-Mill Bill" SAYRE]
  • 29 July 1924
  • WISEMAN, George Chester 22 born Lewis Co./residing Parkersburg, Wood Co.
  • CARMICHAEL, Mary Honor 18 born Jackson Co./residing Sandyville
  • 03 Aug 1924
  • FISHER, Oshel 21 Jackson Co../Kenna [son of Abraham F. & Exel Lona (CASTO) FISHER]
  • SKEEN, Sybil Mae 21 Jackson Co../Kenna [day ofo Adam Webster & Rebecca (KERNS) SKEEN]
  • 06 Aug 1924
  • HENDERSHOT, Herbert 29 born Mason Co./residing Pt. Pleasant
  • DICKERSON, Rose 29 born Jackson Co./residing Ravenswood
  • 06 Aug 1924
  • MC CARTY, Lewis Harrison 31 Jackson Co../Ravenswood
  • BOWMAN, Hazel 21 Jackson Co../Ravenswood [daughter of Thaddeus & Callie BOWMAN]
  • 16 Aug 1924
  • WEEKLEY, Harley E. 21 Jackson Co../Sandyville [son of Grant & Lottie (ROBINSON) WEEKLEY]
  • SMITH, Georgia R. 20 Jackson Co../LeRoy [daughter of M. V. & Stella SMITH]
  • 31 Aug 1924
  • SCARBROUGH, Della M. [Morrison] 36 Fletcher/residing Fletcher [widower]
  • RHODES, Dollie M. 22 born ......./residing Ripley
  • 26 Aug 1924
  • WINTER, Rondus 21 born Jackson Co./residing Fairplain
  • SIMMONS, Edith 18 born Jackson Co./residing Fairplain [daughter of Everett E. & Cora L. SIMMONS]
  • 30 Aug 1924
  • PERRY, Alfred Cecil 19 born Jackson Co./residing Sandyville
  • CAMPBELL, Hazel Willa 19 born Jackson Co./residing Sandyville
  • 30 Aug 1924
  • GRADY, Benjamin Franklin 27 Jackson Co../residing Parkersburg, Wood Co. [son of Elias & Roxy Ann (MYERS) GRADY]
  • SALSER, Ora Edith 24 born Jackson Co./residing Ravenswood
  • 01 Sept 1924
  • Valimont, Clark George Clearwater Co., Pa./Keswaydin, Pa.
  • Ludwig, Fletta Pearl 18 Jackson Co../Sandyville
  • 01 Sept 1924
  • King, Eugene Hayden 21 Tyler Co./Spencer, Roane Co.
  • Coleman, Verda Armedilla 19 Jackson Co../Ravenswood
  • 07 Sept 1924
  • Casto, Voyd Rathburn 25 Jackson Co../Kenna [son of John & Mary M. (Monday) Casto]
  • Slawter, Leo 19 Harrison Co./Kenna
  • 07 Sept 1924
  • Ball, Willie Clay 22 Roane Co./Reedy, Roane Co.
  • Allen, Flavie 19 Jackson Co../Gay
  • 12 Sept 1924
  • BARNEY, Harry [G.] 35 Greene Co., Pa./Bridgeport, WV [son of Wilson B. & Sarah E. (DAILEY) BARNEY]
  • GANDEE, [Emma]Gale 18 Jackson Co../Fairplain [daughter of George Washington & Josephine L. (PARSONS) GANDEE]
  • 17 Sept 1922
  • BALL, Charles Wirt age 26 born Mercer Co., WV/residing Barboursville, WV
  • BIBBEE, Mary [Dove] age 27 born Jackson Co./residing Given [daughter of Elmer & Susan M. (BROWN) BIBBEE]
  • 17 Sept 1924
  • PICKENS, Jennings 28 Jackson Co../Crow Summit
  • TAYLOR, Eva 22 Jackson Co../Ripley
  • 20 Sept 1924 - J. W. Forshey name on license
  • Angus, Homer Jefferson 27 Jackson Co../Sandyville [son of J. E. & Alice ANGUS]
  • Forshey, Lorena Clara 23 Jackson Co../LeRoy
  • 19 Sept 1924
  • Rhodes, Everett 21 Jackson Co../Given [son of Virgil M. & Sarah E. (Casto) Rhodes
  • Barr, Dorothy 18 Jackson Co../Ripley [daughter of Charles F. & Anna (King) Barr
  • 23 Sept 1924
  • JEWELL, Alonzo Elmer 22 born Mason Co./residing MasonCo.
  • WHEELER, Velva Effie 24 born Jackson Co./residing Jackson Co. [daughter of H. L. & Rosa B. WHEELER]
  • 25 Sept 1924
  • HICKMAN, Herbert Cleo 21 born Jackson Co./residing Given [son of William T. & Rebecca Helen (PARSONS) HICKMAN]
  • BALCH, Esta 20 born Jackson Co./residing Rockcastle
  • 25 Sept 1924
  • ROWLEY, Johnson 24 born Given/residing Given
  • LATHEY, Corda Beatrice 18 born Jackson Co./residing Rockcastle [daughter of George W. & Cora Bell (CASTO) LATHEY]
  • 29 sept 1924
  • MENDENHALL, Floyd 22 born Wood Co./residing Ravenswood
  • SPEAR, Olive Virginia 19 born Jackson Co./residing Wilding
  • 01 Oct 1924
  • STEWART, Harvey Samuel 39 born Jackson Co./residing Liverpool
  • JOHNSTON, Estella 32 born Roane Co./residing Liverpool
  • 08 Oct 1924 - James W. FABER name on license
  • CASTO, Rosco E. 23 born Jackson Co./residing Belgrove [son of John R. & Louisa (GOOD) CASTO]
  • FABER, Freda E. 21 born Jackson Co./residing Kenna [daughter of James W. & Florence E. FABER]
  • 08 Oct 1924
  • RHODES, Brady 23 born Jackson Co./residing Kentuck [son of Wetzel & Jane (CASTO) RHODES]
  • GOOD, Mattie 23 born Jackson Co./residing Kenna [daughter of George F. & Perlina (BEVERLIN) GOOD]
  • 07 Oct 1924
  • BEVINGTON, Carl 22 born Summit Co., Ohio/residing Barberton, Ohio
  • SMITH, Ethel 18 born Nicholas Co./residing Ravenswood
  • 11 Oct 1924
  • WHITED, George Doyle 29 born Roane Co./residing Gay
  • KELLY, Sibyl 18 born Jackson Co./residing Belgrove [daughter of Blackburn & Mary J. KELLY]
  • 12 Oct 1924
  • SMITH, Samuel Ezra 28 born Jackson Co./residing Fletcher [son of John H. & Cora Lee (SKEEN) SMITH]
  • YOUNG, Georgia 18 born Jackson Co./residing Romance [daughter of Everet C. & Anna C. (STANLEY) YOUNG]
  • 12 Oct 1924
  • RARDIN, Isaac W. 57 born Jackson Co./residing Ravenswood
  • CANTER, Florence 40 born Jackson Co./residing Ravenswood
  • 15 Oct 1924
  • FISHER, Clive G. 21 born Jackson Co./residing Parkersburg [son of Alvin P. & Julia A. (WAYBRIGHT) FISHER]
  • MILLER, Iona Zell 18 born Boone Co./residing Millwood
  • 16 Oct 1924
  • LUCAS, Henry Criss 45 born Jefferson Co., Ohio/residing Mingo Junction, Ohio
  • STEWART, Ida May 49 born Brooks Co./residing Mingo Junction, Ohio
  • 16 Oct 1924
  • MORRIS, Foster Frederick 21 born Jackson Co/residing Gay [son of Benjamin F. & Cora E. (CROOK) MORRIS]
  • RHODES, Delpha Gay 21 born Jackson Co./residing Staats Mills [daughter of William M. & Lougenia (CASTO) RHODES]
  • 19 Oct 1924
  • CARPENTER, Edward Wright 32 born Harrison Co./residing Ravenswood
  • ELGIN, Liva E. 19 born Jackson Co./residing Millwood
  • 24 Oct 1924
  • ARCHER, John Elza 29 born Jackson Co./residing Ravenswood [son of Walker & Rebecca Ann (SNIDER) ARCHER]
  • SMITH, Icy Ethel 22 born Roane Co./residing Ravenswood
  • 24 Oct 1924
  • CROTHERS, Lloyd 29 born Wood Co./residing Vienna
  • WAGGONER, Lula [I.] 21 born Jackson Co./residing Sandville [daughter of Hiram E. & Lillie M. WAGGONER]
  • 01 Nov 1924
  • SMITH, Morris Eugene 18 born Roane Co./residing Sherman [son of Isaac N. & Esta M. SMITH]
  • MC PHERSON, Nellie 22 born Jackson Co./residing Windy
  • 03 Nov 1924
  • RHODES, John 22 born Jackson Co./residing Cottageville
  • HOOD, Helen Elizabeth 22 born Jackson Co./residing Ripley [daughter of James K. & Ida Lee (GREER) HOOD]
  • 03 Nov 1924 W. T. HARRISON name on license
  • BOGGESS, Roy Gleston 21 born Kanawha Co./residing Sissonville
  • HARRISON, Audra Malinda 19 born Jackson Co./residing Kenna
  • 03 Nov 1924 - Dora CASTO name on license
  • KINSER, Rex 22 born Jackson Co./residing Sebring, Ohio [son of Sylverster P. & Matilda J. (STEWART) KINSER]
  • CASTO, Mary Jane 18 born Jackson Co./residing Ripley
  • 04 Nov 1924 by Rev. J. F. CUNNINGHAM also name on license
  • HALBERT, Henry 24 born Calhoun Co./residing Rockport, WV
  • CUNNINGHAM, Sylvia 20 born Ritchie Co./residing Gay
  • 06 Nov 1924 - Clate STAATS name on license
  • HARTLEY, George Bradley 21 born Jackson Co./residing Belleville
  • STAATS, Marie 19 born Jackson Co./residing Sherman
  • 08 Nov 1924
  • HILL, St. Clair 24 born Lincoln Co./residing Letart Falls, Ohio
  • BURNEM, Orpha 24 born Jackson Co./residing Gay [daughter of Roy & Hattie (THOMAS) BURNEM]
  • 12 Nov 1924
  • SMITH, Ellis 25 born Jackson Co./residing Sandyville
  • GOBBONS, Gracie 23 born Jackson Co./residing Sandyville
  • 16 Nov 1924
  • FLESHER, Elijah 57 born Jackson Co./residing Millwood
  • MERRICAL, Lucy Jane 23 born Jackson Co./residing Millwood
  • 16 Nov 1924
  • PICKENS, Lovell E. 22 born Jackson Co./residing Crow Summit
  • RIFFEL, Anna Janie 18 born ......../residing Sandyville
  • 19 Nov 1924
  • PURSLEY, Harvey William 27 born Jackson Co./residing Duncan
  • WYANT, Marie Belle 20 born Jackson Co./residing Ravenswood [daughter of James H. & Cora N. (ROWAN) WYANT]
  • 20 Nov 1924
  • STONE, Fred D. 24 born Jackson Co./residing Ripley [son of Charles W. & Bertha M. (STEWART) STONE]
  • PRINGLE, Erma Elizabeth 21 born Jackson Co./residing Ripley [daughter of James E. & Cordelia (PARSONS) PRINGLE]
  • 25 Nov 1924
  • WELLS, Aubra Snyder 24 born Roane Co./residing Millwood
  • MILLER, Fannie 24 born Boone Co./residing Millwood
  • 29 Nov 1924
  • NEWBERRY, Roy Samuel 22 born Meigs Co., Ohio/residing Ravenswood
  • HARMON, Merle Audell 21 born Jackson Co./residing Ravenswood
  • 02 Dec 1924
  • GATCHEL, Everett 40 born Jackson Co./residing Cottageville [son of Charles K. & Caroline (SLAUGHTER) GATCHEL]
  • PRICE, Cora 38 born Jackson Co./residing Cottageville
  • 05 Dec 1924
  • HAMON, Glen 23 born Advent/residing Advent [son of Joseph Price & Arena (SIDERS) HAMON]
  • JONES, Anna [M.] 21 born Advent/residing Advent [daughter of William H. & Laura F. JONES]
  • 06 Dec 1924
  • MOSES, Thomas Ivan 27 born Putnam Co./residing Charleston
  • SOUTHALL, Ruby Alice 24 born Roane Co./residing Ripley
  • 06 Dec 1924
  • BOGGESS, Rufus Clement 31 born Jackson Co./residing Liverpool
  • HUTCHINSON, Bessie 31 born Jackson Co./residing Sandyville [daughter of Kenner & Sarah (SEAMAN) HUTCHINSON]
  • 08 Dec 1924
  • REYNOLDS, George Leonard 26 born Roane Co./residing Spencer, Roane Co.
  • KELLEY, Grace Opal 24 born Jackson Co./residing Belgrove [daughter of Blackburn & Mary J. KELLEY]
  • 11 Dec 1924
  • NESSELROAD, Ira 19 born Jackson Co./residing Sherman
  • JONES, Ellen 16 born Jackson Co./residing Sherman
  • 14 Dec 1924
  • CASTO, Clayphus Raleigh 22 born Putnam Co./residing Given [son of Thomas Franklin & Virginia Belle (KESSEL) CASTO]
  • BOSWELL, Gladie Edna 19 born Jackson Co./residing Given
  • 21 Dec 1924
  • BARNETT, Archie Rufus 22 born Jackson Co./residing Given [son of Jobe William & Ida Isabel (SKIDMORE) BARNETT]
  • CLINTON, Marvella May 20 born Jackson Co./residing Given
  • 17 Dec 1924
  • LINCICOME, Ackison Edward 28 born Jackson Co./residing Ravenswood [son of James S. & Amanda M. (KEENAN) LINCICOME]
  • ARCHER, Flossie Anna 21 born Jackson Co./residing Ravenswood [daughter of J. C. & Minia ARCHER]
  • 21 Dec 1924
  • MERRILL, Harvey Lewis 21 born Jackson Co./residing Liverpool
  • JOHNSON, Elma Lucille 19 born Jackson Co./residing Liverpool [daughter of Robert M. & Alice Floretta (HARMON) JOHNSON]
  • 23 Dec 1924
  • SOMERVILLE, Berl K. 21 born Wood Co./residing Ravenswood
  • NOLL, Leona Louise 19 born Pittsburgh, Pa./residing Ravenswood
  • 24 Dec 1924
  • RARDIN, David Edward 28 born Jackson Co./residing Ravenswood
  • BOSWELL, Dollie 21 born Jackson Co./residing Ravenswood
  • 24 Dec 1924
  • FOX, Theodore 33 born Jackson Co./residing Evans [son of John & Ella (HUGHES) FOX]
  • SAYRE, Mary 31 born Jackson Co./residing Cottageville [daughter of Abijah & Ellen (HARTLEY) SAYRE]
  • 24 Dec 1924
  • LATHEY, Oris Ray 20 born Jackson Co./residing Rockcastle [son of George W. & Cora Belle (CASTO) LATHEY]
  • THORNTON, Lucy Hayden 20 born Jackson Co./residing Rockcastle [daughter of Cal & Ida THORNTON]


  • Return to the Marriage Index


    USGenWeb logo

    Return to Jackson County WVGenWeb homepage

    Les Shockey and Betty Briggs, Co-Coordinators of the Jackson County WVGenWeb page.
    Contact us



          WVGenWeb logo