McDowell County Surname Research

 


Following is a list of surnames being researched in McDowell County, West Virginia, along with the names and email addresses of persons researching the same. If you would like to exchange information with persons researching your lines, click on the person's name to send an email.

If you would like to be listed here SEND AN EMAIL including the following:.

  • Surnames you are researching in McDowell County, WV
  • Your first and last name
  • Your current email address
  • IMPORTANT: don't forget to send us an update if you change your current email address!

  • ABRAMS - Jim Holland

    ABSHER - William Kell

    ADAMS - Wanda Adams Woody, Sue Ballestero, Michele Elburn, Charles W. Sturgeon, Sue Ellen Adams

    ADDAMS - Robert Hearn

    ADDAIR - Patricia Holmes Christian, Peggy Burnette

    ADKINS - Valicia Adkins, Aimee McDonald

    AKERS - Scott Akers

    ALBERTY - Brenda Alberty Young

    ALLEN - Betty Fritz, Jackie Coleman

    ALTIZER - Launa Williams, William E. Payne, Maggie M. Woolridge, Audrey Boothe Macri

    AMEDEO - Ruth Kidd/Amici

    AMOS - Ann (Anita) Amos, Runions

    AMICI - Ruth Kidd/Amici

    ANDREGO - Misty D. Reed

    ANDRIGO - Misty D. Reed

    ANSELMI - Jo Pack

    ARDEN - Jo Ann (Ray) Aten

    ARMANDO - Ruth Kidd/Amici

    ARNETT - Rita Arnett

    ARNEY - Scott Owens

    ARTHUR - Kyleen Gavin

    ARTIS - Rita Bailey

    ARVAI - Loretta Halasz

    ASBURY - Nancy Miller, Verla Barr, Heather Rowe, Myra Globuschurz, Betty Crabtree, Cheryl Dahlkey

    ASH - Bill Hobbs

    ASPER - Nancy Cook

    ATWELL - Betty Buckland Cortellesi, Michele Elburn, Randy William Ellis, Maggie M. Woolridge, Betty Atwell, Tasha Mutter

    AUVIL - Jan Bailey, Carla Cegielski

    BAILEY - Rev. James T. Mullins , Kristin Kerley, Greg Keene, Brenda Collins Dillon, Jan Bailey, Cecil Cline, Victoria Vance Barnes, Virginia (Cline) Blair, Theresa Hicks Reed, Lynn Delp, Trenia Haugnes, David L. Walker, Nancy Walker Grigg, Peggy Painter, Ellen Peak Turpin, Patricia Honaker Reynolds, Peggy Burnette, Mary Osborne, Elaine Runyon

    BAKER - Brenda Wimmer, Kathy Vance Bemisdarfer, Bonnie Rose Phillips, Danielle Morrow, Katha Fields, Mary Belle Mullins-Mitchell

    BALDWIN - Bob Stephens, Betty Rivera, Cathy Lane

    BANDY - Gwenn Shepherd Horne

    BANE - Bonnie Morris

    BANKS - Randy Wasserstrom

    BARE - Patti German

    BARLOW - Henry H. Savage, Brenda Johnson

    BARNES - Debra Barnes Smith

    BARNETT - Michael Dilley, Janine Barnett Stillwell, Candy Dunford Potter, Gwenn Shepherd Horne, Betty Crabtree, Cathy Muncy, Jerry Barnette

    BARRETT - Stephen Phelps, Gwenn Shepherd Horne, Deborah Upchurch

    BARRON - Ingrid Marshall

    BARTON - Juanita Tawney

    BATEMAN - Launa Williams

    BAXTER - Seth Baxter

    BEAN - Lee Bean Johnson,Donald Bean

    BEAR - Patti German

    BEAVERS - Jerry Beavers, Patti Waldron, Maggie M. Woolridge, Gwenn Shepherd Horne, Betty Crabtree, Jerry Barnette, Barbara Davis

    BELCHER - Linda Ratliff Miller, Oley Ottis Burks, Candy McKinney, Patti Waldron, Annette (Leffman) Spaulding, Bobby Effler

    BELL - Peggy Painter

    BENNETT - Melanie Wyrick, Donald Bean

    BERRY - Jaymi Reynolds

    BEVILL - Delores Brewster

    BILBIE - Sandy DeAngelis

    BINGHAM - Pam Ramoska

    BIRKELBACH - Bill Sharp

    BISHOP - John Bishop, Lee Ann Riffe, Marion Burns, Debra Rookard, Fiona Maddow

    BLACKBURN - Leah Hicks, Cosby Jane Payne, Letha Wyatt

    BLACKWELL - Debra Rookard

    BLAKLEY - Dale Shannon Blakely

    BLANKENSHIP - Lucy Church, Betty Buckland Cortellesi, Sue Vance, Jan Bailey, Brenda Wimmer, Mary Cleary, Dawn Pyle-Brock, Betty Fritz, Lori Brauer, Valerie (Whitt) Tyree, Trenia Haugnes, Aileen Osborn, June Green, Tammy D. Stucker, Cherryl (Mitchem) Crouch, Fiona Maddow, Stacey Miller, Mary Belle Mullins-Mitchell

    BLEVINS - Patricia Holmes Christian, Terry Harman, Nyoka Blevins

    BLIZZARD - Thurman Delp, Jr., Barbara Moore, Bill Hobbs

    BLODING - Ollie Sexton-Carr

    BODNAR - John Bodnar

    BOLEN - Peggy Burnette, Deborah Payne

    BOLDEN - Ollie Sexton-Carr

    BOLT - Lisa Raab

    BOND - Flora May Kercheval

    BOOTH - Betty L. Edmunds , Thomas Booth

    BOOTHE - Audrey Boothe Macri, Betty L. Edmunds

    BORBELY - Karyn Barber

    BOWLES - Donella Bowles

    BOWLING - Millie Bowling

    BOWMAN - Alice Taylor, Danielle Middleton, Margaret Murphy Watts

    BOYD - Jennifer Kate Boyd

    BRANHAM - Eva Lawson

    BRANSON - David Grubb

    BRETZIK - Mallorie Brasko

    BREWER - Allen Brewer

    <--! Michael Dilley from to !>

    BREWSTER - Catherine Brewster, Michael Dilley, Lora Etta Hicks Lawson, Michele Elburn, Gladys Cereghin, Mary Brewster Sasser, Delores Brewster, Maggie M. Woolridge, David Parrish, Gwenn Shepherd Horne, Harold Lee Owens, Cathy Lane

    BRIZENDINE - Trish Thrash

    BROOKS - Jan Teinert

    BROMFIELD - James L. Easterling

    BROOMFIELD - John Bishop, Paul Broomfield, James L. Easterling

    BROWN - Pam Ramoska, Margaret Brown Fearn, Lisa Church, Dennis Taylor

    BROWNING - Carolyn Pet*erson

    BRUNIKA - Barb Moscoe

    BRUSTER - Catherine Brewster

    BRYANT - Jackie Colville

    BUNIK - Madeline Mlawsky

    BURKS - Oley Ottis Burks, Linda Steele Langford, Candy McKinney, Annette (Leffman) Spaulding

    BURNETTE - Billy Joe Pickett

    BURNS - Thurman Delp, Jr.

    BURRESS - Patricia Holmes Christian

    BURTON - Linda Ferguson

    BYRD - Lindsey Steed

    CALL - Kelli Lambert Wynn, Janet Jackson

    Calwhite - Kelsey Riddle

    CAMBEROS - Barbara J. Ottinger

    CAMERON - Joe Cameron, M. Hazel Colwell

    CAMPBELL - Elaine Rau, Stepheny Krajc, Ann (Anita) Amos, Runions

    CARTER - Peggy Painter, Marcy Eckert Kelley

    CARTWRIGHT - Rita Bailey, Debra Rookard

    CARVALHO - Misty D. Reed

    CASEY - Mary Cleary

    CHAFFIN - Susan (Chaffin) Ryntz

    CHAMBERS - Julie (Chambers) Thompsom

    CHARLES - Jolanda Rose Willingham, Dawn Elaine Charles Rezai

    CHEEK - Tina Voyles

    CHILDRESS - Jeddy Barnes, Barbara J. Ottinger

    CHRISTIAN - Evelyn Addair, Christy Rowe Thacker, Patricia Holmes Christian, Lucinda Stinson, Jennifer Kate Boyd, Aileen Osborn, Gwenn Shepherd Horne, Angel Flippen, Bobby D.Christian

    CHRISTIE - Bill Hobbs

    CHURCH - Lucy Church, Geraldine Church, Candy McKinney, Debra Barnes Smith

    CLARK - Elaine Rau, Alicia Brown

    CLAIR - Mike Morel

    CLEARY - Mary Cleary

    CLEMINS - Rebecca Clemins

    CLICK - Terry Senter, Brian Click

    CLINE - Cecil Cline, Sandra Lassen, Virginia (Cline) Blair, Christy Rowe Thacker, Debra Rookard, Fran Howard, Joni Cline, Tammy D. Stucker, Virginia Cline, Margaret Dodge

    CLONTS - Vicki Shelton

    COCHRAN - Terri Johnson

    COFFMAN - Jackie Coleman

    COLE - Fay Shannon

    COLEMAN - Jolanda Rose Willingham, Barbara Yorke, Heather Rowe, Nyoka Blevins, Jackie Coleman

    COLES - Camille Jones

    COLLINS - Lisa Karr, Geraldine Church, Brenda Collins Dillon, Virginia (Cline) Blair, W. Ann Morris, Sherry Crawford, Gary Gonzalez, Julie (Chambers) Thompsom, Margaret Dodge, Peggy Burnette, Kelly Young

    COMBS - Peggy Burnette

    COMPTON - Bianca E.V. Kelly

    CONLEY - Deborah Upchurch

    CONSOLE - Donna Ryan

    CONSOLO - Donna Ryan

    COOK - Juanita Tawney, Debra Rookard

    COOPER - Brenda Wimmer, Lee Bean Johnson, Jerrie Cooper

    COPLEY - Patricia Copley Harold

    CORDER - John Bishop

    CORNELIUS - Shirley Bernstein

    COWAN - Martha Rehm

    CRAFT - Gloria Craft

    CREED - Shirley Bernstein

    CREGGER - Christy Royster, Amy Kaye Royster-Geiselman

    CRIGGER - Richard E. Crigger, Jr., Amy Geiselman

    CROCKETT - Patti Waldron, Kim Barton, Barbara Davis

    CROZIER - Sandra Lassen

    CRUM - Sharon Pinson

    CRUMPLER - Gary Sheffert

    CUNNINGHAM - Terry R. Tabor

    CYPHERS - Jennifer Kate Boyd, Randy William Ellis

    DANIELS - Cheryl Daniels

    DARBY - Sherry Crawford

    DAUGHERTY - Patricia Sparks, Betty Fritz, Valerie (Whitt) Tyree, Lisa Church

    DAWSON - Michelle Dawson, Drema Dawson Sinkkanen

    DAVIDSON - John Sefton, Carol Smith

    DAVIS - Kathy Bemisdarfer, Brenda Wimmer, Joy Davis Graybill, Katha Fields, Susie Shrader, Barbara Davis, ,Laura Rowe Coyle

    DAY - Kristin Kerley, Jennifer L. Copeland, Nancy Wooldridge, Kimberly Thompson, Harold Lee Owens

    DELP - Thurman Delp, Jr.

    DESKINS - Susan (Chaffin) Ryntz, June Green

    DEVENNEY - Parke C. Bogle

    DICKERSON - Reggie Frith

    DICKSON - D.W. Dixon

    DILLON - Kristin Kerley, Connie Dillon Francis, Phyllis Stewart Hall

    DIXON - D.W. Dixon

    DIXSON - D.W. Dixon

    DODSON - Henry H. Savage

    DOLLAR - Elsie Jones

    DOTSON - Brenda Wimmer

    DOUGHTON - Patti Waldron

    DUNCAN - Greer Williams Stangl

    DUNFORD - Candy Dunford Potter, Jerry Barnette

    EARLY - Helen Early

    EARLS / EARLES - Patricia Long

    ECHOLS - Nancy Echols-Barton

    EDWARDS - Jo Pack

    EFFLER - Bobby Effler

    ELKINS - Nancy Hess, Bobby Elkins

    ELLIS - Randy William Ellis

    ENGLAND - Oley Ottis Burks, Bambi Gossard, James D. England

    ENGLISH - Darwin E. English

    ESTEP - Wanda Adams Woody, Jolanda Rose Willingham, Brenda Wimmer, Bonnie Rose Phillips, Danielle Morrow, Valerie (Whitt) Tyree, Tasha Mutter, Stacey Miller, Lisa Church

    EVANS - Julie Gaffney

    FARLEY - Neale Clifton

    FERGUSON - Kay Anderson, Linda Ferguson, Roger Rigney

    FERRELL - Bob Stephens

    FERRIS - J Dotson

    FLIPPEN - Angel Flippen

    FLOYD - James Bailey

    FODOR - Karen Mercer

    FOLEY - John Whalen, Sherry Crawford

    FOWLER - Barbara Moore, Leslie Sparks Cheatham

    FRANCISCO - David Francisco Flack

    FREEMAN - Harold & Salli Spence

    FRENCH - Darlene Paradise

    FRIEL - Joan Friel

    FRITH - Reggie Frith, Debra Turner Stacy

    FRUSTACI - Kristin Kerley

    FURROW - Edward C. Hawks, Jr.

    GANZ - Paul Ganz

    GARDNER - Launa Williams, Nina Miles

    GARNER - Sandra Lassen

    GARRETT - Michelle Marushia

    GASCULUS - Barb Moscoe

    GAULTNEY - Jan Hart

    GAZZELL - Judith Callicoat

    GEMELLARO - Lin Gemellaro

    GEORGE - Reba Hughes-Gilpin

    GIBSON - Lois Riffe Gross, Barry Gross, Peggy Burnette

    GILBERT - Shirley Bernstein

    GILKERSON - Rita Ratcliff Mayer

    GILLESPIE - Tasha Mutter, Audrey Boothe Macri

    GILLEY - Elsie Jones

    GLASS - Janet Jackson

    GODFREY - Brenda Collins Dillon

    GOINS - Nadine Schmidt

    GOODMAN - Deborah Thompson

    GORSKI / GORSKY - Kimberly Gorsky

    GRAVELY - Freda Jarrell

    GREATHEAD - Nell Simmons, Debbie May Campbell

    GREEN - Alicia Brown, Dan Green, Donna C. Green, Tammy Green

    GREER - Greer Williams Stangl

    GREENFIELD - Juanita Tawney

    GROSE - Sadie Gross Elliott, Barry Gross

    GROSS - Sadie Gross Elliott, Barry Gross, Jacqueline Williams

    GRUBB - David Grubb

    GUBANCSIK - John David Gubancsik

    GUESS - Roger Penland

    GULLETT - Sheila Gullett Hughes

    GUNN - Judith Lawson

    HAGERMAN - Rev. James T. Mullins, Rita Hagerman, Jolanda Rose Willingham, Ruth Ann Hagerman, Bonnie Rose Phillips, Cathy Muncy

    HAGY - Elsie Jones

    HAIRSTON - Jan Teinert, Byron Stone

    HALASZ - Loretta Halasz

    HALE - Betty Rivera, Delores Brewster, Gordon Spencer

    HALL - Evelyn Addair, Nancy Echols-Barton, Shirley Bernstein, Judith Callicoat, Jaymi Reynolds, Marcy Eckert Kelley

    HAMBY - Robert Reeve

    HAMPTON - Danielle Middleton

    HANDSHOE - Peggy Burnette

    HANSHEW / HANSHAW - Nancy Walker Grigg

    HARDIN - John Sefton

    HARMAN - Barbara Yorke, Patti Waldron, Jackie Colville, Christine Hayes, Gwenn Shepherd Horne, Tasha Mutter, Sheila Tullo, Betty Crabtree, Cathy Muncy, Lucy Rose Walsh

    HARMON - Michele Elburn, Jackie Colville, Tasha Mutter, Sheila Tullo, Patty Ann Harmon

    HARRINGTON - Gordon Spencer

    HARRIS - Lee Ann Riffe

    HART - Jan Hart, Betty Rivera

    HATFIELD - Anita Payne Vance, Valerie (Whitt) Tyree

    HAWKINS - Sean C. Wright, Christina Stamper

    HAWKS - Edward C. Hawks, Jr.

    HAYWOOD - Donella Bowles

    HEIZER - Mary Ellen Dragon

    HELMANDOLLAR - Shirley Taylor Thompson, Gary Harwood

    HENRITZE - Kyleen Gavin

    HENSON - John Sefton

    HESS - Nancy Hess

    HICKS - Earl J.Lawson, Leah Hicks, Lora Etta Hicks Lawson, Theresa Hicks Reed, John D. Hicks, Judy Strickland, Dale Shannon Blakely, Deborah Payne, Christine Hayes, Peggy Burnette

    HIGGINBOTHAM - William Morris Higginbotham

    HILL - Judith Lawson, Alicia Brown, Roger Rigney

    HINKLE - Stephen Phelps

    HOBACK - Melissa Marrs Woolridge

    HOBBS - Sherry Puckett Hall

    HOLBROOK - Michael Dilley, David Parrish

    HOLLAND - Jim Holland, Patricia King

    HOLLEY - Michele Elburn

    HONAKER - Patricia Honaker Reynolds

    HOOD - Jodi Friedman

    HOPKINS - Angel Flippen

    HORN - Kathy Vance Bemisdarfer, Nancy Hess

    HUBBARD - Jerry Hubbard, Debra Rookard

    HUDGENS - Jean Hudgens

    HUGHES - Reba Hughes-Gilpin, Julie (Chambers) Thompsom

    HUFFMAN - Brenda Wimmer, Peggy Burnette

    HURLEY - Greg Keene

    HUTSON - Kyleen Gavin

    HYLTON - Lydia Woodcheke

    INGRAM - Melinda Johnson-Chisholm

    JACKSON - Jerry Hubbard, Debra Rookard, Janine Barnett Stillwell

    JASKOT - Raymond Jaskot

    JEFFRIES - Jane (Pennington) McPhilomy

    JEWELL - Bob Stephens, Heather Rowe, Myra Globuschurz, Margaret Brown Fearn

    JOHNSON - Margaret Ann Ritter Kellestine, Curtis Johnson, Nina Miles, Barbara J. Ottinger Cathy Johnson Muncy

    JOHNSTON - Nina Miles

    JONES - Mary Cleary, Nadine Schmidt, Marion Burns, Nyoka Blevins, Marv Price, Barbara Davis

    JORDAN - Christina Stamper

    JUSTICE - Drema Pyles, Debra Rookard, Fiona Maddow

    JUSTUS - Katha Fields

    Kalvaite - Kelsey Riddle

    Kalweit - Kelsey Riddle

    KAMPERDA - Gloria Sapp

    KARGES - Lisa Karges

    KEATON - Barbara Davis, Jim Holland

    KEEN - Greg Keene, Leah Hicks, Lynn Delp, Shirley Stacey Caldwell

    KEENE - Leah Hicks, Lynn Delp

    KELL - William Kell

    KEMP - Nora Kemp

    KENDRICK - Tabitha Otton

    KENNEDY - Virginia (Cline) Blair, Bonnie Rose Phillips, Danielle Morrow, Tasha Mutter, Barbara Davis, Barbara Davis

    KERLEY - Kristin Kerley

    KING - Walter I. King, Jr.

    KIRBY - Mary Helen Kirby

    KIRK - Jan Anderson, Carol L. Kirk

    KITTERMAN - John H. Harper

    KITTS - Bonnie Morris

    KLEMOVITCH - Bambi Gossard

    KOMPERDA - Gloria Sapp

    KRAJC - Stepheny Krajc

    KYLE - Kyleen Gavin

    LACKEY - Mary Jane Lackey Adler

    LAMBERT - Verla Barr, Debra Rookard, Susan (Chaffin) Ryntz, Kelli Lambert Wynn, Deborah Walker

    LANDRETH - Angel Flippen

    LANKFORD - Tiffany Dunkelberg

    LASSAK - Patricia Lassak Richesin

    LAW - Kristin Kerley, E. J. Law

    LAWSON - Nell Simmons, Eva Lawson

    LAXTON - W. Ann Morris

    LAZAR/LAZOR - Barbara Combs

    LECKIE - William Kell

    LEE - Mickey Smith, Michael R. Lee

    LEFFEW - Jana Leffew Perdue

    LELITO - Raymond Jaskot

    LESTER - Brenda Wimmer, Kathy Vance Bemisdarfer, Nadine Schmidt, Fran Howard, Lynn Delp, Tammy D. Stucker, Ellen Peak Turpin, Patricia Honaker Reynolds

    LICWOV - Melanie Licwov Turtletaub

    LEWIS - Marion Burns

    LIETZELL - Charles Martin

    LINDSAY/LINDSEY - Martha Rehm

    LINGEVITCH - Gary Sheffert

    LIPFORD - Jan Teinert

    LOCKHART - Sherri Kenworthy, Kenneth Lockhart, Virginia (Cline) Blair, Karen Sue Weasner-Creager, Nancy Walker Grigg

    LOGAN - Bill Pierce

    LOVEN - Jean Hudgens

    LOVIN - Jean Hudgens

    LOWDERMILK - David and Linda Smith

    LUCAS - Kristi Lucas, Stuart Lucas

    LUSK - Brenda Collins Dillon

    LUSTRITZ - Barb Moscoe

    LUTHER - Michael J. Ducker

    LYNCH - Barb Moscoe

    MADDEN - Lia Whitman

    MADDOW - Fiona Maddow

    MAGGARD - Robert Hearn

    MAHAFFEY - Brenda Johnson

    MALLORY - Don Mallory, Ronnie Mallory

    MARCUM - Drema Arnold

    MARINE - Joshua Marine

    MARKS - Brenda Johnson

    MARRS - Melissa Marrs Woolridge

    MARTIN - E. J. Law

    MARUSHIA - Michelle Marushia

    MASON - Ingrid Marshall

    MATNEY - Deanna Summers, Stacey Miller

    MATTHEWS - John Bodnar

    MAXEY - Roger Rigney

    MAY - Debbie May Campbell, Danita May Keith

    McALEXANDER - John H. Harper

    McBRIDE - Maggie McBride

    McCALL - Vicki Evans

    McCORMACK - Sherry Crawford

    McCORMICK - Sherry Crawford

    McCOY - Linda Steele Langford, Valerie (Whitt) Tyree, Barbara Davis

    McDOWELL - Anita L. McDowell

    McFEARSON - Judy Aldrich

    McGRAW - John Sefton

    McGUIRE - Parke C. Bogle, Barbara Davis

    McMAHAN - Bonnie Morris

    McNEW - Anna McNew Rutherford, Debra Rookard

    McNEELY - Tina Owens

    McPEAK - Dreama Nunnally

    McPEEK - Tina Voyles

    MEACHUM - Mary Mitchem

    MEADOWS - Trish Thrash

    MEDLEY - Kimberly Davis

    MELE - Bill Mele

    MERCER - Karen Mercer

    MICHAELSON - Randy Wasserstrom

    MILAM - Candy McKinney, Patti Waldron

    MILES - Lisa Church

    MILLER - Stephanie Poole, Carol Smith, Kim Barton

    MILLS - Nancy Echols-Barton

    MINTER - Nina Miles

    MITCHELL - Wanda Adams Woody, Jolanda Rose Willingham, John Yopp, Marnie Morris, Marion Burns, Mary Belle Mullins-Mitchell, Jeff Rush

    MITCHEM - Mary Mitchem, Sue Hammonds Swain, Candy McKinney, Cheryl Mitchem Chester, Cherryl Mitchem Crouch, Reggie Mitchem, Deborah Walker, Barbara Davis, Jackie Coleman

    MITCHUM - Mary Mitchem, Cheryl Mitchem Chester

    MOLNAR - Loretta Halasz

    MONROE - Tammy Quesenberry Zinn

    MOORE - Parke C. Bogle, Mary Jane Lackey Adler, Fay Shannon

    MORGAN - Kelli Lambert Wynn, Patti Waldron

    MOSCOE - Barb Moscoe

    MOSES - Bianca E.V. Kelly

    MOSKO - Bethanie Mosko Dingus, Barb Moscoe

    MULLINS - Rev. James T. Mullins, Lucy Church, Deborah Thompson, Kathy Vance Bemisdarfer, Marilyn (Mullins) Michaelson, Alicia Brown, Anita Payne Vance, Lucinda Stinson, Lynn Delp, Shirley Stacey Caldwell, Phyllis Phillips Mullins, Lynn Browning, Mark D.Mullins, M. Hazel Colwell, Peggy Burnette, Mary Belle Mullins-Mitchell, Shelia Payne, Johnny Mullins, Shirley Bernstein

    MUNCEY - Charles F. Neely, Deborah Thompson, Evelyn Addair

    MUNCY - Evelyn Addair, Barbara Yorke, Myra Globuschurz, Cathy Muncy

    MURPHY - Stacey Murphy Wilner, Debra Rookard, Margaret Murphy Watts

    MURRAY - Barbara Moore

    MUSTARD - Parke C. Bogle

    MUTTER - Tasha Mutter

    MYERS - Betty L. Edmunds, Jan Teinert, Elsie Jones, Gwenn Shepherd Horne, Tina Price, Melanie Turtletaub

    NASH - Alisa Weaver

    NEACE - Virginia (Cline) Blair

    NEELY - Charles F. Neely

    NELL - Kristin Kerley

    NIERMAN - Jackie Coleman>

    NISWANDER - Fay Shannon

    NOVINCE - Joni Koneval

    NUNLEY - Arletta R. Wallace, Judy Strickland, Melissa Marrs Woolridge

    O'BRIEN - Edward Butler

    O'BRYAN - John H. Harper

    ODLEY - Barb Moscoe

    OLSZOWIK - Raymond Jaskot

    O'NEAL - Katherine Hall

    OSBORN - Lynn Delp

    OSBURN - Myra Globuschurz

    OSBORNE - Mary Osborne, Lynn Delp, Kyleen Gavin, Orrin T Osborne

    OVERBEE - Tiffany Dunkelberg

    OWENS - Dean Owens, Harold Lee Owens

    PACK - Lisa Puckett Hall

    PARISH - Danielle Middleton

    PARKS - Patricia Sparks, Nina Miles

    PATRICK - Jason Patrick

    PATTERSON - Ernestine Patterson

    PATTON - Charles Patton

    PAYNE - Sue Vance, Bill Sharp, Betty Jo Q. McDaniels, Brenda Wimmer, Anita Payne Vance, William E. Payne, Shirley Stacey Caldwell, Jennifer Kate Boyd, Cosby Jane Payne, Maggie M. Woolridge, Lee Ann Riffe, Christy Hunt, Shelia Payne, Deborah Payne, Shirley Thompson , Mike Payne

    PAYNTER - Sarah Carpenter

    PEAK - Ellen Peak Turpin

    PENDLETON - Janie Lankford

    PENLAND - Roger Penland

    PENNINGTON - Jerri Pennington, Rita Bailey

    PERDIEU - Susan (Chaffin) Ryntz

    PERDUE - Terry R. Tabor

    PERKINS - Evelyn Addair, Debra Rookard, Peggy Burnette

    PETERS - Virginia (Cline) Blair, Mary Cleary, Dawn Pyle-Brock, Tina Voyles

    PETTIT/PETITT - Ruth White

    PETTY - Byron Stone

    PHANELSON - Elverda Braxton-Thomas

    PHILLIPS - Sherri Kenworthy, Barbara J. Ottinger, Sheila Tullo

    PICKETT - Billy Joe Pickett

    POSTON - Debra Turner Stacy

    PRESLEY - Sandy Presley

    PROFFITT - Brenda Wimmer

    PRUITT - Earl J. Lawson

    PUCKETT - Jolanda Rose Willingham, Jim Holland, Sherri Kenworthy, Susan (Chaffin) Ryntz, Kelli Lambert Wynn, Ruth Ann Hagerman, Lisa Puckett Hall, Donna Hughes, Linda Hardy Spangler, Sherry Puckett Hall, Christine Puckett Szaller

    QUESENBERRY - Betty Jo Q. McDaniels, Marion Burns

    QUESINBERRY - Betty Jo Q. McDaniels

    RATCLIFF - Nancy Echols-Barton

    RATLIFF - Linda Ratliff Miller, John Ratliff

    RATLIFFE - Deborah Upchurch

    REED - Patricia Sparks, Stacey Miller, Cathy Muncy

    REEDY - Marnie Morris

    REYNOLDS - Jaymi Reynolds

    RHODES - Sheldon Rhodes

    RICHARDS - Deana Hanks

    RICHARDSON - Aimee McDonald, Sherry Lawson-Rosas

    RICKMAN - Michael D. Rickman, Shirley Bernstein

    RIFE - Kathy Vance Bemisdarfer

    RIFFE - Lisa Karr, Shelia Payne

    RIGGS - Thurman Delp, Jr., David L. Walker

    ROATSEY - Stepheny Krajc

    ROBERTS - Drema Pyles, Rodney Veitschegger, Victoria Vance Barnes, June Green, Bonnie Rose Phillips

    ROBERTSON - Jackie Coleman

    ROBINSON - Jackie Coleman

    ROLAND - Launa Williams

    ROLLINS - Maryellen Workman Ladzun

    ROOKARD - Debra Rookard

    ROSE - Wanda Adams Woody, Jolanda Rose Willingham, Jim Holland, Bonnie Rose Phillips, M. Hazel Colwell, Michael J. Ducker, Sheila Tullo, Betty Crabtree, Lena Watts, Sherry Puckett Hall, Barbara Davis , Jackie Coleman

    ROWE - John Whalen, Christy Rowe Thacker, Kathy Vance Bemisdarfer, Heather Rowe, Drema Dawson Sinkkanen, Stepheny Krajc, Laura Rowe Coyle

    ROWLAND - Angel Flippen

    ROWLEE - Cyndi Rowlee

    ROZZELL - Melanie Wyrick

    RUDISILL - Shelia Steele Hunt

    RUSH - Jason Rush

    RUTTER - Kathy Vance Bemisdarfer

    SACCO - Ronnie Mallory

    SAGE - Don Mallory

    SALVATORE - Claudia Pell-Salvatore

    SARKS - Janine Barnett Stillwell

    SARVER - Darlene Paradise

    SAWYERS - Jane Sawyer

    SCAGGS - Patti Waldron

    SCARBERRY - Regina Buchanan, Jan Anderson, Lynn Delp, Harold Scarberry

    SCHOFIELD - Kennith Schofield

    SCRUGGS - M. Hazel Colwell

    SEABOLT - Maggie M. Woolridge

    SEBASTIAN - Sandra Lassen

    SELF - Shirley Smith

    SEMONCO - Lydia Woodcheke

    SENTER - Melissia Ann Senter

    SETLIFF - Carol Setliff O'Donnell

    SEXTON - Ollie Sexton-Carr, Deborah Payne

    SHADE - Ruth Shade

    SHAFFER - Vicki Evans

    SHANNON - Fay Shannon

    SHARRETT - Pat Berges

    SHAVERS - Vicki Evans

    SHAW - Patricia Abdallah, Aimee McDonald

    SHEETS - Stephanie Poole

    SHELTON - Vicki Shelton, Sue Ellen Adams, Connie Wesley

    SHEPHERD - Julie (Chambers) Thompsom, Gwenn Shepherd Horne

    SHIRLEY - Julie (Chambers) Thompsom

    SHORT - Gloria Craft, Lynn Browning

    SHORTRIDGE - Barbara Yorke

    SHUPE - Dr. Shirley A. Shupe Johnson-Turpin

    SIGMON - Roger Sigmon

    SIMMONS - Nell Simmons

    SIMMS - Maggie M. Woolridge

    SIRONKO - Carolyn S. Tolley

    SIZEMORE - Jolanda Rose Willingham, Candy McKinney, Angel Flippen

    SMITH - Michael L. Allison, Walter L. Smith, Jr., Pam Ramoska, Steve Smith, Chris Smith, Betty Fritz, Heather Rowe, Jackie Colville, Carol Smith, Alicia Brown, Debra Barnes Smith, Kyleen Gavin

    SNEAD - Debra Turner Stacy

    SNEED - Mary Brewster Sasser

    SNOW - Joy Davis Graybill

    SOUTH - Jesse RC South

    SOWERS - David Sowers

    SPARKMAN - Peggy Burnette

    SPARKS - Patricia Sparks, Debra Rookard, Leslie Sparks Cheatham, Cathy Lane

    SPEARS - Anne Sheriff

    SPENCE - Mary Jane Lackey Adler, Harold & Salli Spence

    SPENCER - Jackie Tollison, Gordon Spencer, Jacqueline Williams

    SPERRY - Joe David Sperry Kyle

    SPRATT - Bobby Elkins

    SPRIGGS - Janice Drexler

    STACEY - Stacey Murphy Wilner, Kathy Vance Bemisdarfer, Shirley Stacey Yates

    STACY - Jolanda Rose Willingham, Lisa Karr, Greg Keene, Brenda Wimmer, Kathy Vance Bemisdarfer, Mary Cleary

    STAMPER - Gary Damron, Christina Stamper

    STANLEY - Barbara Yorke, Daniel Waters, Christine Hayes

    STANSBURY - Deborah Upchurch

    STATEN - Tasha Mutter

    ST. CLAIR - Elizabeth St. Clair Mitchell

    STEEL - June Green

    STEELE - Linda Steele Langford, Christy Rowe Thacker, Shelia Steele Hunt, Steve Smith, Lynn Browning, June Green, Brenda West, Bobby Elkins, Nyoka Blevins , Jackie Coleman

    STEPHANOW / STEPHANOFF - Patricia Jones Settle

    STEPHENS - Bob Stephens

    STEVENS - Bob Stephens

    STEVENSON - Nadine Schmidt, Susie Shrader, Cathy Lane

    STEWART - Kathy Vance Bemisdarfer, Phyllis Stewart Hall

    STILLWELL - Janine Barnett Stillwell, Janet Jackson

    STILTNER - James Stiltner

    STINSON - Jim Holland, Lucinda Stinson

    STONE - Byron Stone, Charles Stone

    STORY - Mary Mitchem

    STOUT - Charles F. Neely, Gerri Unitt

    STOVALL - Judith Lawson

    STRINGER - Peggy Stringer Lester

    STUMP - Gloria Craft, Gwenn Shepherd Horne

    SURBER- Harold Lee Owens

    SURFACE - Tammy Quesenberry Zinn

    SURRATT - Jeddy Barnes, Barbara J. Ottinger

    SUTCLIFFE - Martha Sutcliffe Bailey Gilbert

    SWAIN - Flora May Kercheval

    TABOR - Terry R. Tabor

    TACKETT - Shelby Hand, Shirley Bernstein

    TALBOT - Janis Andersen

    TALBOTT - Janis Andersen

    TALLIAFERRO - Michelle Marushia

    TAYLOR - Barbara Yorke, Bambi Gossard

    TEDDER - Jodi Friedman

    TERRY - Katherine Hall

    THOMAS - Fay Furches

    THOMPSON - Brenda West

    THORP - Karen Sue Weasner-Creager

    THORPE - Karen Sue Weasner-Creager

    TILLEY - Nina Miles

    TOLLEY - Pamela Mellen

    TIPTON - John Ratliff

    TOBIN - Randy Wasserstrom

    TOLER - Ramona Sue Tilghman

    TOLLIVER - Michelle Marushia

    TOTTEN - Bethany Rose Flynn

    TRENT - Susan (Chaffin) Ryntz

    TUCKER - Walter I. King, Jr.

    TUELL - Glenna Elledge

    TURNER - Carol Woodward, Debra Rookard, Debra Turner Stacy

    UNDERWOOD - Bonnie Rose Phillips

    VALACH - Karen Mercer

    VANCE - Lisa Karr, Thurman Delp, Jr., Sherri Kenworthy, Brenda Wimmer, Victoria Vance Barnes, Kathy Vance Bemisdarfer, Anita Payne Vance, Jennifer Kate Boyd, June Green, Letha Wyatt, Randy Vance, Shelia Payne, Deborah Payne, Barbara Davis

    VASELAROS - Athena Spencer

    VENABLE - Barbara Venable

    VIARS - Michelle Manns

    VIERS - Michelle Manns

    VENCILL - Dennis Vencill

    WADDELL - Sarah Carpenter

    WAGGONER - Parke C. Bogle

    WAGNER - Parke C. Bogle, Shelia Payne

    WALDRON - Patti Waldron, Jennifer Kate Boyd, Lee Bean Johnson

    WALKER - David L. Walker, Nancy Walker Grigg, Janine Barnett Stillwell

    WALLACE - Judy Strickland

    WALLER - Erica Waller Otey

    WALTERS - Connie Renn, Pat Berges

    WATKINS - Alicia Brown, Byron Stone

    WARD - Sandra Lassen

    WASILEWSKI - Mary Wasilewski

    WEBB - Patricia Christian

    WELLMAN - Christina Stamper

    WESLEY - Connie Wesley

    WEST - Lisa Raab

    WHITE - Nadine Schmidt

    WHITLEY - Christy Crotty

    WHITT - Wanda Adams Woody, Lynn Delp, Michele Elburn, Valerie (Whitt) Tyree, Tasha Mutter, Betty Crabtree, Kelly Young, Audrey Boothe Macri, Kathie Wallace

    WHITTIMORE - Nancy Wooldridge, Kimberly Thompson

    WILLARD - Tiffany Dunkelberg

    WILLIAMS - Greer Williams Stangl, Verla Barr, Jackie Tollison, Lee Ann Riffe, Jacqueline Williams

    WILLIAMSON - Roger Rigney

    WILMOTH - Tina Voyles

    WILSON - Diane Renfrow, J Dotson, Ingrid Marshall

    WIMMER - Brenda Wimmer

    WINGO - Patricia Wingo Bane

    WISE - Gladys Cereghin

    WISEMAN - Carol Smith

    WITHROW - Ramona Sue Tilghman

    WITTEN - Thomas J. Witten, Jr.

    WOLFE - Calvin Wolfe

    WOODCHEKE - Lydia Woodcheke

    WOODY - Melinda Johnson-Chisholm, Wanda Adams Woody, Dale Shannon Blakely, Deborah Payne

    WOOLWINE - Bonnie Morris

    WOOLDRIDGE - Nancy Wooldridge

    WOOLRIDGE - Maggie M. Woolridge, Nancy Wooldridge

    WOOSLEY - Lee Bean Johnson, Debra Rookard

    WORKMAN - Betty Rivera, Maryellen Workman Ladzun

    WORTHINGTON - Sue Ballestero, Gordon Spencer, Sue Ellen Adams

    WRIGHT - Nancy Hess

    WYATT - Christy Royster, David Sowers, Shelia Payne, Melissa Marrs Woolridge, Letha Wyatt

    WYRICK - Michelle Marushia, Kelli Lambert Wynn, Michelle Marushia

    YATES - Maxine Yates, Shirley Stacey Caldwell

    YORK - Sandra Lassen

    YORKE - Barbara Yorke

    YOST - Sandra Yost Patterson

    YOUNG - Maggie Phillips

    ZLOBA - Barb Moscoe

    ZULIK - Mallorie Brasko

    McDowell County


    Inquiries

    Last Updated: 10/4/2014