BELMONT COUNTY, OHIO
BIOGRAPHIES

Presented by

Linda Cunningham Fluharty.

From
    "History of the Upper Ohio Valley,"    
Vol. II; Brant & Fuller, 1890.

 
COLERAIN TOWNSHIP
David S. Adams
Dr. Isaac G. Cope
David Cowen
David Hawthorne
Jacob McMillan
Sarah McMillan
David K. Naylor
Isaac Vickers
Josiah Watson
Milton Yost
 
FLUSHING TOWNSHIP
A. William Beatty
Alfred Bethel
James Bethel
David Branson
Isaac Clevenger
James B. Collins
Frank M. Cowen
Abijah B. Fisher
Mrs. Rachel Fisher
Edward L. Hobson
John A. Hobson
Hon. Isaac Holloway
Daniel Wheeler Huff
Frank M. Judkins
Thomas W. Kirk
George S. Latham
Frank Mead
Morris Family History
James Parks
John W. Price
Henry Stanton
Charles Stratton
Isaac J. Walker
John V. Webster
 
GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
John W. Bently
Robert W. Bone
James A. Burson
Samuel Dunn
Jeremiah Field
Joseph L. Heed
Nathan Humphrey
Thomas B. Jackson
John Linder
Clark H. Mayhew
William Nichols
James V. Stillwell
Benjamin White
 
PEASE TOWNSHIP
William A. Allen
John Armstrong
W. F. Bayha
Joseph Bird
Benjamin F. Brady
George W. Chessell
Matthew A. Chew
William Clark
Judge John S. Cochrane
W. B. Crawford
Rev. Dr. Frank S. De Hass
James H. Drennen
George Duncan
William K. Elson
Henry Floto
E. W. Gilmore
Thomas L. Glessner
C. F. Handel
Joseph T. Hanes
Charles A. H. Helling
William E. Hervey, M.D.
James L. Higgins
Thomas Hill
Stephen Hipkins, Jr.
Robert T. Howell
John C. Kehrer
Robert Kirkwood
Koehnline Bros.
August F. Koehrsen
Charles W. Kuckuck
John W. Lane
William B. Lewis
D. S. Loe
Conrad Long
Alexander Lyle
William B. McClure, M.D.
Dr. James McCum McConahey
G. T. McCue
Daniel Z. McSwords
William Mann
Ebenezer Martin
John P. Maywood
Thomas J. Mears
Samuel Milligan
Matthew C. Mitchell
Rockwell B. Mitchell
Joseph B. Montgomery
Harry Northwood
Albert R. Ong
Capt. William H. Orr
David Park
Oliver C. Parker
Rhodes Family
Charles Seabright
Hiram W. Smith
Thomas J. Smith
J. H. Tilton
Dr. John M. Todd
G. W. Tweedy
Hon. David Wagener
Van Wagener, M.D.
Henry Warwood
Dr. Simon B. West
Brady O. Williams, M.D.
Joel Wood
William H. Wood
 
PULTNEY TOWNSHIP
Judge A. W. Anderson
William G. Allen
Mrs. Mary A. (Merritt) Alexander
Frank B. Archer
Thomas Ault
William G. Barnard
Rev. Lewis William Barr
Dexter W. Boone, M.D.
Philip Brailly
William H. Brown
Joseph Clements
William C. Cochran
Joseph W. Cooper, M.D.
Ralph Crozier
Samuel O. Cummins
James B. Darrah
Benjamin F. Day
John DuBois
James Fitton
A. T. Garden
John Garrett
William N. Gill
Isaac N. Grafton
William Greenlee
Jacob Heatherington
Charles Henry
Frederick Hoffman
Marion Huffman
Joseph F. Hutchison
George S. Jennings
William Johnson
Edward Jones
Rees Jones
Harry M. Kelly
Carolus C. Kelly
Henry C. Kemple
George Kern
Carl Eurnest Kurtz
Charles J. La Roche
Samuel H. McGregor
Alexander McGregor
William J. McClain
Robert Merritt
Samuel Moore
Edmund G. Morgan
Ezekiel C. Morris
Robert W. Muhleman, M.D.
Robert E. Neal
Alexander Neff
Andrew James Neff
Theodore Neff
Alexander Ogle
Benjamin F. Ogle
Christian L. Poorman
William M. Reed
Jacob Rietz
Albert D. Rodefer
Andrew Roeder
Nathan H. Rowles
John W. Sanders
Charles W. Satterfield
Peter Sellars
John B. Shannafelt
David J. Smith
Joseph B. Smith
George W. Walters
Levi Wells
Harry G. Wilson
James Wilson