SOME MILITARY VETERANS BURIED IN PLEASANTS COUNTY, WV
 
Hard copy of National Archives Records submitted by Wiley Rea.
Typed by Gene Fluharty.
 
Note: This does not include all veterans buried in Pleasants County and it will not be updated. 
It is presented as it was submitted.   
 
 
 
BILLS Cemetery
 
William Bills - 1812 - Bonnetts Co 6 Va Vol
 
* 
 
KESTER Cemetery
 
John Graham - Civil - Co D 17 WVa Inf
Spencer J. Sharp
 
*
 
JOHNSON Cemetery
 
John Ingram - Civil - Co D 77 Ohio Inf
Amos Messimer - Civil - Co C 62 Penna Inf
Adam Everly
 
*
 
INGRAM Cemetery
 
Samuel Wells - Civil - Co C 39 Ohio Inf
G W Clark - Civil - Co C 10 WVa VI
Hezekiah Hashman - Civil - Co H 38 Ohio VI 
Victor D Hendrickson - WW2 - 3380 A F Mtr Co SQ
Pearl Templeton - WW1 - Pfc Motor Pool Det School
Ray Junior Clark - WW2 - Pfc 109 (?) Inf
 
*
 
MALONE Cemetery
 
Andrew Gault - Civil - Co G 2 WVa Cav
John M Hinds - Civil - Co C 25 Ohio VI
George B Thrasher - Civil - Co A 15 WVa Inf
Levi Tuel - Civil - Co K 10 W Va Inf
Simeon S Sayre - Civil - Co C 1 WVa  LA
Wesley Hoopengarner - Civil - Co G 126 Ohio VI
Morgan Aston - Span-Am - Co L 1 W Va Inf
Mike Malone - WW1 - Pfc 128 Inf
 
*
 
LEMLEY Cemetery
 
Joseph Hoy - Civil - Co C 1 WVa Cav
Perry Higgins - Civil - Co G 10 WVa Inf
 
*
 
LAMP Cemetery
 
Jacob Adams - Civil - Co C 4 WVa Cav
Lynden D Bailey - WW2 - 38 Inf
Carl D Smith - Korea - USMC  Att 31 Inf
Frank M Bailey - WW1 - Pfc Medical Det Base Hosp
 
*
 
IOOF Cemetery
 
Section #1:
 
Kenneth P Imlay - WW1 - M E SG C W S Ohio
Donald H Harper - WW1 - App Sec USNRF
Albert P Hoy - WW1 - Med Det Base Hosp 125
Ronald R Walker - WW1 - Musc 1 USNRF
L Cecil Hanes - WW1 - Bat E 151 FA
Harrison Boley - WW1 - 148 Spruce Sqdn ASAP
Lewis C Morris
Stephen G Douglass - WW1 - 312 F S Bn
Grover G Seckman - WW1 - Co D 314
L Loomis Watson - WW1 - Med Enl Res USA Pittsburgh, Pa
Charles W Morgan - Civil - Co E 10 WVa Inf
John Hall - Civil - no record
William Sheperdson - Civil - Co E 2 WVa VI
Martin L Dotson - Conf - Co G 20 Va Cav
Samuel G Hemmett - Conf - Co A 26 Va Inf
George M Williamson - Civil - Co F 14 WVa Inf
James H Stamper - Conf - no record
John Mowery - Civil - Bat K 1 Ohio LA
George Maddox - WW2 - 2nd Co CAC
George W Dinsmoor - Civil - Co B 111 NY Inf
Richard Pethtel - WW1 - 
Gerald W VanValey - WW1 - SATC W V U
Frank H Hayes - WW1 - Bat D 314 FA
Adolph Kuntz - WW2 - Penna 143 Inf 36 Div
Harry H Morgan - WW1 - Pvt Hdq Co 17 FA
Jed C Wilcoxen - WW1 - Lt Med Corp Dental
Frank J Barron - WW1 - Pvt Ord Dept
J E Heilman - WW1 - Pvt Bat C 340 FA
F Earl Rabel - WW1 - Pvt Bat F 314 FA
Harold Gene  Kuntz, KIA France
 
Section #2:
Earl Munsee - Peace - Army Quartermaster Corps
Ernest L Eddy - WW1 - Eng 1 USN
John Hayhurst - WW1 - Cpl Co E 23 Inf
B F Standiford - Conf - no record
Alonzo Higgins - WW1 - Hdg Co 2 Inf
Drafe E Randall - WW1 - MM 2 USN
Jesse Shingleton - WW1 - Co G 312 Inf
Lewis P Reitz - Civil - Co G 14 WVa Inf
Bethel Riggs - WW1 - USNRF
David C Wallace - Civil - Co D 12 WVa Inf
Ingle S Smith - WW1 - 13th Co 3 Air Serv Mech
Clifford E Zipf - WW1 - Sgt 402 MTC
George W Barrett - WW2 - Seaman 1 cl USNRF
Harry C Bailey - WW1 - Cpl Co F 7 Inf
 
Section #3:
Leroy M Darling - WW2 - Elec M 3 USNRF
Benjamin E Winland - WW1 - Med Det Ft Sheridan Ill
James W Brown - Korea - WVa 32 Inf 7 Div
Frank W Cumbridge - WW1 - Hdq Co 4 Div
Roseman L Skaggs - WW1 - Hdq Co 314 FA Musc
Herald Higgins - WW1 - 2 Inf 5 Div
Gale E Roby - WW2 - 566 AAF Base Unit
Glen E Pryor  - WW2 - 1 Armd Reg 1 Arm Div
George G Free - WW1 - 1 Co 1 Bn 151 DB
George M Joseph - WW1 - Co G 7 Inf 3 Div
Guy Knight - WW2 - Co E - 109 Inf 28 Div
Chandous E Seese - WW1 - Co A 72 Inf
Glenn R Hamilton - WW2 - Pvt Res USMC
Worthy L Lowther - WW2 - Co B 723 Rwy Cpn Bn
Ronald McKnight - WW2 - 93 Inf Tr Bn
Clarence E Crooks - WW2 - 4000 AAF Base Unit
 
*
 
ST. MARYS Cemetery
 
Willard Nolan - WW1- 117 Amm Tr
James H Thompson - Civil - Co E 36 Ohio VI
Godfrey G Roby - Civil - Co A 11 WVa Inf
Enoch N Hobbs - Civil - Co F 12 WVa Inf
George Meano - Civil - Co G 78 Penna VI
John B Oldfield - Civil - Co A 14 WVa Inf
W E Bier - Civil - Co A 15 WVa Inf
Tom J. Johnson - WW1- Med Det 306 MG Bn
Wm W Kelly - Civil- Co K 1 Ohio VI
Theo W Hanes - Civil - Co K 7 WVa Inf
Samuel White - Civil Co B 25 Ohio VI
Esau P Scott - Civil - Co E 14 WVa Inf
A M Cotton - Civil - Co E 14 WVa Inf
John L Knight - Civil - Co D 6 WVa VI
Joseph Pitman - Civil - Co D 6 WVa VI
James H Miller - Civil - Co G 187 Ohio Inf
Martin B Schman - Civil - Capt Co E 79 Penna VI
Joseph H Bushfield - Civil- Capt 2 WVa Mt Inf Co H
James O Winland - WW1- Co D 319 Inf
William Cooper - Civil - Co A 11 WVa Inf
Joseph D Smith - Civil - Capt Co A 11 WVa Inf
William Cooper - Conf - Co G 20 Va Cav
Marion Dotson - WW1 - Co K 9 Bn Tr Cr
Floyd L Dotson - WW1 - Mg Co 60 Inf 5 Div
Bishop Stewart - WW1 - Co K 9 Bn Tr Cr
Bay T Brown - WW1 - 13 Eng
William C Dotson - WW1 - Bat C 17 FA 2 Div
Carl E Downing - WW2 - WVa Co I 335 Inf
Homer Metts - WW1 - Wagoneer 2 Inf WVa NG
David A Butler - WW1 - 11 Co 3 Bn 155 D B
John Hile - Reg - Pvt Co I 19 Inf
 
*
 
TRIPLETT Cemetery
 
William M Naish
George W Williamson
William F Curtis
Daniel Way
William Triplett
Donald Triplett
 
*
 
UNION CHAPEL Cemetery
 
Enos Haught - Civil - Co E 14 WVa Inf
Wesley S Scott - Civil - Co C 7 WVa Inf
Harold O Tice - WW2 - Co A 798 Mil Police Bn
Donald Ray Villers - Korea - Cpl US Army
 
*
 
WILEY Cemetery
 
George Newton Mercer - WW1 - 5 Co 2 Tr Bn 158 DB
 
*
 
WILLOW ISLAND Cemetery
 
Section #1:
Samuel Goins - Civil - Co G 187 Ohio VI
Josiah Wright - Civil - Co H 7 Ohio Cav
Tom Morehead - Civil - Co K 1 Ohio LA
A M Cross - Civil - Bat K 1 Ohio LA
John T Cronin - WW1 - 58 Spruce Div
D F Bumgradner - Civil - Co D 16 WVa Inf
Phillip Simmons - Civil -
Hosea F Dearth - Span Am - 14 WVa Cav
William F Day - WW1 - Pvt US Army
Joshua B Williamson - Civil - Co A 16 WVa Inf
Bennett D Thorn - Civil - 123 and 7 WVa Inf
Kenneth A Phelps - WW2 - Ohio 361 Inf 91 Div
Fred A Campbell - WW2 - WVa F lc USNRF
Fred Hickel WW1 - Pvt 144 Eng
Clair Isaac Flowers - WW2 - WVa S lc USNRF
Homer R Shuman - WW
John l Campbell - WW1 - Co D 374 Port Bn Trans Corps
Henry Dale Sheets - WW1 - 135 Aero Sqdn Lt
Cecil O Smith - WW1 - Pfc 155 D B
Russell Campbell
Ira H Flowers
 
Section #2:
Arthur C Phelps - WW2 - 
James E Cornell - WW1 - 301 Supply Tr
Howard C Statts - WW2 - Med Det USA
Bandall Inram - Civil - Co F 36 VI
P C Gorrell - Civil - Co K 6 WVa Inf
D R Dunn - Civil - Co H 11 WVa Inf
Nathaniel Garrison - Civil - Co F 14 WVa Inf
Robert Weeks - Conf - Co A 54 Va Inf
Lester A Wood - WW1 - USMC
Howard G Ingraham - WW1 - Co A Pro Am MOTC
Robert T Reed - Civil - Co  7 WVa Inf
William T Moore - Civil - Co F 52 Ohio Inf
I B Myers - Civil - Co C 7 WVa Inf
John H Flowers - Civil - Co D 17 WVa Inf
William McK Garrison - WW1 - 2 Co 1 Tr Bn 158 DB
Clarence E Jones - WW1 - 132 Inf 33 Div
L Harold Campbell - WW2 - Co A 271 Lt Com Bn
Quentin B Kemp - WW2 - Sqd O Florence AFB
Roy M Smith - WW2 - 13 Inf 8 Div USA
Walter C Evans - WW2 - 88 Cav Rcn Tr
Howard Flowers - WW2 - 773 Tank Destroyer Bn
Donald Streight - WW2 - 24 Inf 25 Div
Benjamin A Powell - WW1 - Det Qm CNA
Dan Criss Markley - WW1 - 166 Inf 42 Div
Jay T Lee - WW2 - 518 Port Bn Tc
Charles H Morrell - WW2 - Co K 30 Inf
Samuel Rogers - WW2 - Pfc Co E 26 Inf
James A Farson - WW2 - Co C 501 Abn Med Bn
James A Bradford - WW1 - Pvt Q M C
Richard A Binkle - WW1 - Pvt Medical Detachment
Robert A vanDyke
Dennis J Haley - Korea - Pvt 1 Aus Inf
Robert C Phelps - WW2 - Co B 703 Mil Police Bn
Clark E Steele - Korea - Sp 3 Co E 2 Bn 350 Inf
Wm Clyde Kelley - WW1 - Pvt 1 Bat D 314 FA
Dale H Bunner - WW2 - Cpl 494 Bomb Gp AAF
Frank Farenbaugh
Chester A Deems - WW1
Okey Maston - WW1
Harold C Little
 
*
 
ST JOHNS EPISCOPAL Cemetery
 
Ezekiel Calvert - Civil - Co K 1 Ohio LA
Thomas Core - Civil - Co K 1 Ohio LA
James Kester - Civil - Co H 10 WVa Inf
 
*
 
SHAWNEE Cemetery
 
Christopher J Williamson - Civil - Co F 14 WVa Inf
Earl P Cumblidge - WW2 - S C AUS Sig Serv Det
Benjamin E Cumblidge - WW1 - USMC
Roseman M Fleming - WW2 - T5 Medical Section 1580 S U
 
*
 
SAMBERSON Cemetery
 
Algie Elliot - Reg Army - Medical Corps Fitzsimmons Gen Hosp
 
*
 
RUCKMAN Cemetery
 
John D Hawkins - Civil - Co H 14 WVa Inf
N W Malone - Civil - Co E 9 WVa Inf
Amos Cornell - Civil - Co D 17 WVa Inf
Abraham Dennis - Civil - Co H 1 WVa L A
William G Ingram - Civil - Capt Simpson Co 15 WVa Militia
Hiram Blouir - Civil - Co E 77 Ohio Inf
William Lightnet - Civil - Co D 17 WVa Inf
John Cronin - Civil - Co D 92 Ohio Inf
George Miller - Civil - Co G 7 WVa Inf
Thomas Ruckman - Civil - Co B 76 Ohio Inf
John C Brooks - Conf - Co F 17 Va Cav
Richard V Outward - WW1 - Co E 429 M T C
John Patrick Farley - Civil - Co K 1 Wva Cav
Martin W Giboney - Civil - 3 WVa Cav Dis
 
*
 
PT LOOKOUT Cemetery
 
Frederick Arn - Civil - Co F 14 WVa Inf
William S Hanes - Civil - Co K 9 Ohio Cav
Benjamin F Howell - Civil - Co 1 97 Ohio VI
George H Stetson - Civil - Co F 180 Ohio VI
Felix E Kearns - Civil - Co C 7 WVa Inf
James W Williamson - Civil - Co K 11 WVa Inf
James L Poole - Civil - Co C 77 Ohio VI
John Kernen - Civil - Co A 1 WVa LA
W J Turner - Civil - Co C 123 Ohio Inf
John S Bettem - Korea - S/SGT 351 Inf
Clarence Northcraft - WW1 - Vo A 135 Mch Gn Bn
Everett Northcraft - WW2 - Pvt HoCo Rep Dep
Richard S Brooks - WW2 - Pvt US Army
Bernie W Doty - WW1 - Pvt Co B 7BBn Repl Tr Cr
Donald R Rudder WW2 - PFC Army Indiana
Wilmer E Gorell - WW2 - SCI Navy
 
*
 
PINE GROVE Cemetery
 
Jacob Morgan - Civil - Co K 6 WVa Cav
David Dillon - Civil - Co F 14 WVa Inf
N A Gatrell - Civil - Co E 11 WVa Inf
A W Gorrell - Civil - Co F 14 WVa Inf
John McMillen - Civil - Co C 14 WVa Inf
James G Morgan - Civil - Co F 14 WVa Inf
John L Lowrie - Civil - Co A 6 WVa Cav
Alexander Campbell - Civil- Co A 4 WVa Inf
L D Hemsworth - Civil - Co F 14 WVa Inf
James R McCullough - Civil - Co H 1 WVa Cav
James B Mason - Civil - Co D 11 WVa Inf
James McMullen - Civil - Co C 77 Ohio VI
Lewis J Watson - WW1 - Co C 48 Inf
Hersel H McCullough - WW1 - Pfc 335 A A F Base Unit
Denzil O Forrester - WW2 - Co B 339 Inf
 
*
 
PIKE ?? Cemetery
 
James P Eddy - Civil - Co E 6 WVa Inf
Carl Worstell - WW1 - no record
Charles C Richard - WW2 - 354 Fighter Sqdn
Silas Rogers - Korea - Cpl 3036 Base Unit AAF
 
*
 
PIKE METHODIST Cemetery
 
John W Riggs - WW1 - Co I 317 Inf
Raymond DFarley - WW2 - BM2 USNR
George E Pyles - WW1 - 2 Bil & Supply Dep
Leonard A Mulenix - WW  - Pvt Bat A 28 AAA Msl Bn
James M Strode
Abel J Smith - WW2 - 
 
*
 
NINE MILE Cemetery
 
Daniel Wiley - Civil - Co H 176 Ohio VI
Altheus Haught - Civil - Co E 14 WVa Inf
Hynson Poynter - Civil - Co F 6 WVa Inf Deserted 2-15-64
Vincent Alex Reed - Conf - Co H 20 Va Cav
Alonzo G Barron - WW1 - General Hosp # 3
Earl E Reed - SpanAm - Co I 1 WVa Inf
Charles E Hesson - WW2 - 85 AF Air Force Base GP
Carson D Nichols - WW2 - T5 1881 SVC Comm Unit
Jonathan G Pritchett - WW2 - Sgt F A AUS 227 Field Art
William Wayne Wilson - VietNam - Pfc Co B 27 Mar 1 Mar Div
George Cox - WW1 - Pvt 60 Spruce Div
 
*
 
OLD BEECH RUN Cemetery
 
Charles A Wells - Civil - Co E 14 WVa Inf
Edward Wines - Civil - Co G 6 WVa Inf
George W Johnson
 
*
 
NEWLAND Cemetery
 
Ernest C Cronin - WW2 - T 5 8 Truck Bn
Andrew Newland - Civil - Co F 186 Inf
J H Newland - Civil - Bat K 1 Art
Martin Nash - Civil - 
John S Lauderman - Civil - Co G 15 WVa Inf
John E Bills - Revol - 13 Va Capt Joseph Barry Co 1763 1852
Isaac Carder - Civil - Co L  WVa
I H Henderson - Civil - Co A 15 WVa Inf
 
*
 
NEW BEECH RUN Cemetery
 
J Rufus Morgan - Civil - Co A 7 WVa Inf
Eli D Wells - Civil - Co E 10 WVa Inf
William Scott - Civil - Co B 168 Penna Inf
Thomas C Davis - Civil - Co B 77 Ohio Inf
John Core - Civil - Co D 3 WVa Cav
Oliver D Alkirs - Civil - Co F 14 WVa Inf
John Rice - civil - Co D 57 WVa Inf
Kins B Davis - Civil - Co G 148 Ohio Inf
Earl M Jones - WW2
 
*
 
CLOVERDALE Cemetery
 
Isaac Coe - Civil - Co A 12 WVa Inf
Abraham Wilson - Civil - Co F 14 WVa Inf
John Cameron - Civil - Co G 77 Ohio Inf
Alva Hart - WW1 - Co A 168 Inf
James Pethtel - WW1 - Co A 168 Inf
Leroy Wright - WW1 - Bat D 135 M G Bn
J W Oliver - Civil - Co I 1 WVa Inf
James Robinson - SpanAm - Co K 42 Inf
James A Wright - Civil - Co H 4 WVa Inf
Samuel Jewell - Civil - Co C Ohio VI
Christopher Wells - Civil - Wood Co 10 WVa Militia
George Watson - Civil - Co F 14 WVa Inf
Josiah Smith - Civil - Co E 6 WVa Cav
Josiah R Smith - Civil - Co K 6 WVa Cav
J L Davis - Civil - Co F 6 WVa Inf
Alfred Oldfield
Hobert Pethtel - WW1 - Pvt 9 Bn Repl Tr Center
Alva Bernard Oliver - WW2 - Pvt 1 cl Med Dept USA Gen Hosp 2
 
*
 
CRONIN Cemetery
 
Andrew Cronin - Civil - Co F 92 Ohio Inf
Arius Cronin - WW2 -
 
*
 
INGRAM (PRIVATE) Cemetery
 
Thomas M Ingram - Civil - Pvt 1 WVa LA
Luther W Cunningham - WW1 - Pvt Gen Hosp 28
 
*
 
HEBRON Cemetery
 
John M Costello - Mexican - Capt Holmes Co Florida Inf
Leroy E Morris - WW1 - Pvt 125 Inf 32 Div Co C
John Odell - Civil - Co K 6 WVa Cav
James S Riggs - Civil - Co F 14 WVa Inf
Andrew J Mike - Civil - Co E 10 WVa Inf
Theodore Clovis - Civil - Co E 10 WVa Inf
Crayton Flesher - Civil - Co G 4 WVa Inf
William M Jones - Civil - Co I 6 WVa Inf
James R Carpenter -  Civil - Co F 14 WVa Inf
James McKnight - Civil - Co C 77 Ohio Inf
Isaac Wagner - Civil - Co F 14 Wva Inf
Francis M Morgan - Civil - Co K 6 WVa Cav
John Wrick - Civil - Co K 6 WV Cav
J W McHenry - Civil - Co F 14 WVa Inf
W F Barker - Civil - Co H WVa inf
 
*
 
HART Cemetery
 
William C Hart - Civil - Co D 1 WVa Inf
 
*
 
HARMONY GROVE Cemetery
 
Daniel P Scadden - WW1 - Pvt 102 Spruce Sqdn S P D
William Henry Hashman - WW2 - Pfc Co E 103 Inf
Frank E Matz - WW1 - 
George Atkinson - Civil - 
Phillip Pratt
James Jameson
 
*
 
HAMMETT Cemetery
 
Elijah Hoy - Civil - Co G 6 WVa Inf
James M Hammett - Conf - Co A 26 Va Cav
James W Hammett - Conf - Co A 26 Va Cav
Samuel C Hammett - Conf - Co A 26 Va Cav
John M Hammett - Conf - Co A 26 Va Cav
James Crosson - Civil - Co D 4 WVa Inf
Robert J Hammett - WW2 - 215 Hosp Ship Co
 
*
 
FREELAND Cemetery
 
J S McHenry - Civil - Co E 10 WVa Inf
Paul Henry McHenry - WW2 - Co C 19 Inf
 
*
 
MARTIN Cemetery
 
Thomas Birkhimer - Civil - Co H 43 Ohio VI
 
*
 
MARPLE Cemetery
 
John H Marple - Civil - Co C 79 Ind Inf
Thomas W Marple - Civil - Co C 12 WVa Inf
Morgan H Marple - War of 1812
Nathan C Dobbs - Civil - Co C 6 WVa Cav
 
*
 
MAPLE LAKE Cemetery
 
Martin L Gorrell - Civil - Co E 17 WVa Inf
 
*
 
MAY Cemetery
 
James H Smith - Civil - Co G 14 WVa Inf
 
*
 
MT PLEASANT Cemetery
 
John Martin - Civil - Co K 153 WVa Militia
Russell A Williamson - SpanAm - 
Thomas J Little - Civil - Co H 43 Ohio VI
Martin L Higgins - WW1 - Base Hospital Camp Mills NY
Cecil C Williamson - WW2 - Bat A 339 F A
Joe Tucker
 
*
 
NEEDMORE CEMETERY
 
Alexander Calvert - Civil - Co E 14 WVa Inf
 
*
 
MT CARMEL Cemetery
 
Robert H Bell - WW1 - 155 D B
James Kincaid - Civil - Co K 8 WVa Cav
Absolom C Virden - Civil - Co E 11 WVa Inf
Andrew J Newlewn - Civil - Co K 6 WVa Inf
Henry Steel - Civil - Co E 14 WVa Inf
Thomas Steel - Civil - Co E 14 Wva Inf
John W Justice - Civil - Co K Ohio LA
James M Snively - Civil - Co A 77 Ohio Inf
James Riddle - Civil - Co A 1 US Cav
Daniel D Wedell - Civil - Co K 116 Ohio VI
Noah Tice - Civil- Co C 182 Ohio Inf 
Clement Daily - SpanAm - Co F 33 US Vol Inf
Bart O Betts - WW2 - 24 Evac Hosp SM
Arthur Rogers - WW1 -
 
*
 
MT NEBO Cemetery
 
J A Wright - Civil - Co D 3 WVa Inf
L S Buchanan - Civil - C C 15 WVa Inf
Earl E Paynter - WW1 - 113 Repl & Tr Bn
O S Buchanan - WW1 - 3 Co 1 Bn 155 D B
Floyd C Howell - WW1 - Pvt Co c 1 Bn Conv Center
Arland R Stewart - WW  - SN USN
 
*
 
BENNETT Cemetery
 
William Bennett - Civil -
Elias Decker - Civil -
John Severs - Civil - Co A 14 WVa Inf
 
*
 
BETHEL Cemetery
 
Henry Howell - Civil - Co I 194 Ohio VI
Enos McFadden - Civil - Co K 92 Ohio VI
Joseph Gardner - Civil - Co k 92 Ohio VI
William T Hays - Civil- Co G 184 Ohio VI
W S McKnight - Civil - Co I 71 Ohio VI
Isaac Howell - Civil - Co F 2 WVa Cav
 
*
 
CLAY POINT Cemetery
 
Thomas virden - Civil - Co F 14 WVa Inf
Erastus Kidder - Civil - Co I 195 Ohio VI
Ira Kidder - Civil - Co B 12 WVa Inf
Samual Bennett - Civil - Co I 10 WVa Inf
David Bennett - Civil - Co K 1 WVa Inf
Rufus Kidder - Civil Co G 148 Ohio VI
Carlos Kidder - Civil - Co I 195 Ohio VI
 
*
 
CECIL Cemetery
 
Thomas Rinehart - Civil - Co A 10 WVa Inf
Cornelius E Wells - Civil - Co A - 15 WVa Inf
 
*
 
CAMPBELL Cemetery
 
Robert Campbell - Civil - Co H 11 WVa Inf
 
*
 
BOLEY Cemetery
 
John Boley - Civil - Co K 1 WVa Inf
Downer D Boley - Civil - Co K 1 WVa Inf
Thaddeus Oldfield - Civil - Co C 2 WVa Inf
 
*
 
BETHESDA Cemetery
 
David Brown - Civil - Co. B 77th Ohio Vol. Inf.
Samuel Hamilton - Civil - Co D 6 WVa Inf
 
*
 
BIBBEE Cemetery
 
Joseph Adams - Civil - Co C 7 WVa Inf
 
*
 
BILLS Cemetery
 
Calvin B Martin - Civil - Co E 5 WVa Cav
Ely S Sheets - Conf - Co C 7 Va Cav
Elijah Brown - Civil - Co E 14 WVa Inf
James E Reynolds - Civil - Capt Henderson Co 191 WVa Militia
Andrew Kerns - Civil - Co E 1 WVa LA
 
*
 
JONESTOWN Cemetery
 
Ralph Wilson - War 1812 - Captain John Botkin's Company - Virginia Militia