Patrick Sinnett / Hulderman Cemetery
Ritchie County, West Virginia
Aka : Patrick Sinnett / Hulderman Ridge / Charles Moyer Cemetery


 
CATHERINE HEFNER SINNETT
BORN CA. 1768
DIED AFTER AUGUST 7, 1860
WIFE OF REVOLUNTIONARY WAR SOLDER
PATRICK SINNETT
MARKER PLACED BY
ANNE ROTALL CHAPTER, WVSDAR, 14 NOV. 1993
Revolutionary War Soldier
PATRICK SINNETT
PRIVATE OF VIRGINIA
MARCH 17, 1752 - DECEMBER 19, 1850

MARKER PLACED BY
ANNE ROTALL CHAPTER, WVSDAR, 14 NOV. 1993


 
If you have a image of some of your families headstones, you can send them to me in e-mail as an attachment. Please be sure they are in a jpg format.
{ You must also know the name of the cemetery where they are buried and the cemetery must reside in Ritchie County. }
Sumitt images to the Caretaker
BACK TO CEMETERY LIST

Send comments or suggestion to:Paul
Copyright © 1999 jlwaite - pcox